ic_bus 114

Ashbourne - Derby

Download Timetable Download Fares

Service Information

This service is operating to a revised weekday timetable Monday to Saturday.  

Please note that all other journeys will be able to carry 50% of normal capacity levels to aid social distancing on the vehicle.

For more journeys between Ashbourne and Cross o' th' Hands please see service 113

Please help be safer by paying for tickets contactless 

Service Updates

Morledge (for Derby Bus Station) towards Ashbourne

To assist with social distancing, buses entering Derby City will use different stops for boarding and alighting passengers.

All buses approaching the City Centre from the south will use bus stop C1 in Moreldge to alight passengers.  For this reason, passengers for service 144 towards Ashbourne will not be able to board at stop C1. 

Passengers will need to board the service from stop B2 in Albert Street, opposite the Market Hall.

Affected Services:

  • ic_bus 114
from 29th June 2020 till further notice

Tickets & Fares

Peak Plus Day

Valid on High Peak services in the Peak Plus area for a day

Peak Plus Family Day

Valid on High Peak services in the Peak Plus area for a day (up to 2 adults and 3 children aged under 16, OR up to 2 adults, 2 children aged under 16 and 1 dog). Day tickets are valid until midnight on the day of activation.

Peak Plus Week

Valid on High Peak services in the Peak Plus area for a 7 day period

Peak Plus Month

Valid on High Peak services in the Peak Plus area for a month period

Peak Plus Day

Valid on High Peak services in the Peak Plus area for a day

Route Guide

  • Queen Elizabeth's School, Ashbourne
  • Bus Station, Ashbourne
  • Ambulance Station, Ashbourne
  • Dovedale Avenue Top, Ashbourne
  • Smithy, Bradley
  • Nags Head, Hulland Ward
  • Ashbourne Road, Cross o' th' Hands
  • Derby Hill Farm, Cross o' th' Hands
  • Herbalshaw Meadow Farm, Muggintonlane End
  • Rose Cottage Farm, Muggintonlane End
  • Cock Inn, Mugginton
  • Green Lane, Weston Underwood
  • The Smithy, Kedleston
  • Ireton Lodge, Kedleston
  • Gothic Temple, Kedleston
  • Park Nook, Quarndon
  • Cricket Field, Quarndon
  • St Pauls Church, Quarndon
  • Barn Close, Quarndon
  • Holly Bank Farm, Quarndon
  • Old Church Close, Quarndon
  • Crabtree Hill, Allestree
  • Quarn Drive, Allestree
  • Menin Road, Allestree
  • Lane End, Allestree
  • Haskey Close, Allestree
  • Markeaton Lane, Allestree
  • Mundy Play Centre, Allestree
  • University, Allestree
  • The Jonty Farmer, Darley Abbey
  • Bromley Street, Darley Abbey
  • St Alkmunds Church, Darley Abbey
  • Garden Street, Derby
  • Seven Stars, Derby
  • Queen Street, Derby
  • Full Street, Derby
  • Morledge, Derby
  • Liversage Road, Derby
  • Trinity Street, Derby
  • Midland Road, Derby
  • Railway Station, Derby
  • Railway Station, Derby
  • Calvert Street, Derby
  • Siddals Road, Derby
  • Albert Street, Derby
  • Queen's Leisure Centre, Derby
  • Seven Stars, Derby
  • Garden Street, Derby
  • Five Lamps, Derby
  • St Alkmunds Church, Darley Abbey
  • Bromley Street, Darley Abbey
  • The Jonty Farmer, Darley Abbey
  • University, Allestree
  • Mundy Play Centre, Allestree
  • Markeaton Lane, Allestree
  • Lane End, Allestree
  • Menin Road, Allestree
  • Quarn Drive, Allestree
  • Crabtree Hill, Allestree
  • Old Church Close, Quarndon
  • Holly Bank Farm, Quarndon
  • St Pauls Church, Quarndon
  • Cricket Field, Quarndon
  • Park Nook, Quarndon
  • Ireton Lodge, Kedleston
  • The Smithy, Kedleston
  • Green Lane, Weston Underwood
  • Cock Inn, Mugginton
  • Rose Cottage Farm, Muggintonlane End
  • Herbalshaw Meadow Farm, Muggintonlane End
  • Hollinghurst, Muggintonlane End
  • Hollinghurst, Muggintonlane End
  • Derby Hill Farm, Cross o' th' Hands
  • Ashbourne Road, Cross o' th' Hands
  • Snappers Knowe, Cross o' th' Hands
  • Lumber Lane, Hulland Ward
  • Masseys Barn, Hulland Ward
  • Poplars Farm, Hulland Ward
  • Black Horse PH, Hulland Ward
  • Institute, Hulland Ward
  • Nags Head, Hulland Ward
  • Old Vicarage, Hulland
  • The Green, Hulland
  • Fullwood Farm, Hulland
  • Bradley Corner, Bradley Nook
  • Yew Tree Lane, Bradley
  • Smithy, Bradley
  • Wood End, Nether Sturston
  • Bradley Woods, Nether Sturston
  • Park Avenue, Ashbourne
  • Walton Crescent, Ashbourne
  • Dovedale Avenue Top, Ashbourne
  • Ambulance Station, Ashbourne
  • Bus Station, Ashbourne
  • Church Street, Ashbourne
  • Victoria Square, Ashbourne
  • Market Place, Ashbourne
  • Queen Elizabeth's School, Ashbourne

Timetable

Monday to Friday - 114 - Derby - Ashbourne

Railway Station, Derby
  • 07:43
  • 07:43
  • 09:53
  • 12:53
  • 15:33
  • 17:28
* Not including bank holidays
Albert Street, Derby
  • 07:48
  • 07:48
  • 09:58
  • 12:58
  • 15:38
  • 17:33
* Not including bank holidays
Lane End, Allestree
  • 07:58
  • 07:58
  • 10:08
  • 13:08
  • 15:48
  • 17:43
* Not including bank holidays
St Pauls Church, Quarndon
  • 08:02
  • 08:02
  • 10:12
  • 13:12
  • 15:52
  • 17:47
* Not including bank holidays
The Smithy, Kedleston
  • 08:10
  • 08:10
  • 10:20
  • 13:20
  • 16:00
  • 17:55
* Not including bank holidays
Green Lane, Weston Underwood
  • 08:13
  • 08:13
  • 10:23
  • 13:23
  • 16:03
  • 17:58
* Not including bank holidays
Ashbourne Road, Cross o' th' Hands
  • 08:19
  • 08:19
  • 10:29
  • 13:29
  • 16:09
  • 18:04
* Not including bank holidays
Nags Head, Hulland Ward
  • 08:23
  • 08:23
  • 10:33
  • 13:33
  • 16:13
  • 18:08
* Not including bank holidays
Smithy, Bradley
  • 08:28
  • 08:28
  • 10:38
  • 13:38
  • 16:18
  • ---
* Not including bank holidays
Dovedale Avenue Top, Ashbourne
  • 08:33
  • 08:33
  • 10:43
  • 13:43
  • 16:23
  • ---
* Not including bank holidays
Bus Station, Ashbourne
  • 08:37
  • 08:37
  • 10:47
  • 13:47
  • 16:27
  • ---
* Not including bank holidays
Queen Elizabeth's School, Ashbourne
  • 08:42
  • ---
  • ---
  • ---
  • ---
  • ---
* Not including bank holidays

Monday to Friday - 114 - Ashbourne - Derby

Queen Elizabeth's School, Ashbourne
  • 08:55
  • ---
  • ---
  • ---
  • 14:35
  • ---
* Not including bank holidays
Bus Station, Ashbourne
  • 09:00
  • 09:00
  • 11:00
  • 14:40
  • 14:40
  • 16:30
* Not including bank holidays
Dovedale Avenue Top, Ashbourne
  • 09:02
  • 09:02
  • 11:02
  • 14:42
  • 14:42
  • 16:32
* Not including bank holidays
Smithy, Bradley
  • 09:07
  • 09:07
  • 11:07
  • 14:47
  • 14:47
  • 16:37
* Not including bank holidays
Nags Head, Hulland Ward
  • 09:12
  • 09:12
  • 11:12
  • 14:52
  • 14:52
  • 16:42
* Not including bank holidays
Ashbourne Road, Cross o' th' Hands
  • 09:16
  • 09:16
  • 11:16
  • 14:56
  • 14:56
  • 16:46
* Not including bank holidays
Green Lane, Weston Underwood
  • 09:23
  • 09:23
  • 11:23
  • 15:03
  • 15:03
  • 16:53
* Not including bank holidays
The Smithy, Kedleston
  • 09:26
  • 09:26
  • 11:26
  • 15:06
  • 15:06
  • 16:56
* Not including bank holidays
St Pauls Church, Quarndon
  • 09:34
  • 09:34
  • 11:34
  • 15:14
  • 15:14
  • 17:04
* Not including bank holidays
Lane End, Allestree
  • 09:37
  • 09:37
  • 11:37
  • 15:17
  • 15:17
  • 17:07
* Not including bank holidays
Morledge, Derby
  • 09:47
  • 09:47
  • 11:47
  • 15:27
  • 15:27
  • 17:17
* Not including bank holidays
Railway Station, Derby
  • 09:50
  • 09:50
  • 11:50
  • 15:30
  • 15:30
  • 17:20
* Not including bank holidays

Saturday - 114 - Derby - Ashbourne

Railway Station, Derby
  • 07:43
  • 09:53
  • 12:53
  • 15:03
  • 17:28
* Not including bank holidays
Albert Street, Derby
  • 07:48
  • 09:58
  • 12:58
  • 15:08
  • 17:33
* Not including bank holidays
Lane End, Allestree
  • 07:58
  • 10:08
  • 13:08
  • 15:18
  • 17:43
* Not including bank holidays
St Pauls Church, Quarndon
  • 08:02
  • 10:12
  • 13:12
  • 15:22
  • 17:47
* Not including bank holidays
The Smithy, Kedleston
  • 08:10
  • 10:20
  • 13:20
  • 15:30
  • 17:55
* Not including bank holidays
Green Lane, Weston Underwood
  • 08:13
  • 10:23
  • 13:23
  • 15:33
  • 17:58
* Not including bank holidays
Ashbourne Road, Cross o' th' Hands
  • 08:19
  • 10:29
  • 13:29
  • 15:39
  • 18:04
* Not including bank holidays
Nags Head, Hulland Ward
  • 08:23
  • 10:33
  • 13:33
  • 15:43
  • 18:08
* Not including bank holidays
Smithy, Bradley
  • 08:28
  • 10:38
  • 13:38
  • 15:48
  • ---
* Not including bank holidays
Dovedale Avenue Top, Ashbourne
  • 08:33
  • 10:43
  • 13:43
  • 15:53
  • ---
* Not including bank holidays
Bus Station, Ashbourne
  • 08:37
  • 10:47
  • 13:47
  • 15:57
  • ---
* Not including bank holidays

Saturday - 114 - Ashbourne - Derby

Bus Station, Ashbourne
  • 09:00
  • 11:00
  • 14:10
  • 16:30
* Not including bank holidays
Dovedale Avenue Top, Ashbourne
  • 09:02
  • 11:02
  • 14:12
  • 16:32
* Not including bank holidays
Smithy, Bradley
  • 09:07
  • 11:07
  • 14:17
  • 16:37
* Not including bank holidays
Nags Head, Hulland Ward
  • 09:12
  • 11:12
  • 14:22
  • 16:42
* Not including bank holidays
Ashbourne Road, Cross o' th' Hands
  • 09:16
  • 11:16
  • 14:26
  • 16:46
* Not including bank holidays
Green Lane, Weston Underwood
  • 09:23
  • 11:23
  • 14:33
  • 16:53
* Not including bank holidays
The Smithy, Kedleston
  • 09:26
  • 11:26
  • 14:36
  • 16:56
* Not including bank holidays
St Pauls Church, Quarndon
  • 09:34
  • 11:34
  • 14:44
  • 17:04
* Not including bank holidays
Lane End, Allestree
  • 09:37
  • 11:37
  • 14:47
  • 17:07
* Not including bank holidays
Morledge, Derby
  • 09:47
  • 11:47
  • 14:57
  • 17:17
* Not including bank holidays
Railway Station, Derby
  • 09:50
  • 11:50
  • 15:00
  • 17:20
* Not including bank holidays