ic_bus 113

Ashbourne - Belper

Download Timetable Download Fares

Service Information

For more journeys between Ashbourne and Cross o'th'Hands please see service 114

Please help be safer by paying for tickets contactless 

Service Updates

Over Lane, Hazelwood

Due to telecom works Over Lane will be closed on Thursday 20th & Friday 21st October 2022 between 08.00hrs and 16.00hrs.
Services to Belper will operate as normal to Ashbourne Road (Railway Inn), turn right at the traffic lights into Wirksworth Road (B5023), forward Wirksworth Road, left Nether Lane (s/p Hazelwood), forward into Hob Hill and then pick up normal route.
The return route is the reverse of the above.
Bus Stops missed: Railway Inn (A517), Over Lane.

Affected Services:

  • ic_bus 113
Thursday 20th & Friday 21st October 2022

Tickets & Fares

Peak Plus Day

Valid on High Peak services in the Peak Plus area for a day

Peak Plus Family Day

Valid on High Peak services in the Peak Plus area for a day (up to 2 adults and 3 children aged under 16, OR up to 2 adults, 2 children aged under 16 and 1 dog). Day tickets are valid until midnight on the day of activation.

Peak Plus Month

Valid on High Peak services in the Peak Plus area for a month period

Peak Plus Week

Valid on High Peak services in the Peak Plus area for a 7 day period

Peak Plus Day

Valid on High Peak services in the Peak Plus area for a day

Route Guide

  • Bus Station, Ashbourne
  • Ambulance Station, Ashbourne
  • Dovedale Avenue Top, Ashbourne
  • Walton Crescent, Ashbourne
  • Park Avenue, Ashbourne
  • Bradley Woods, Nether Sturston
  • Wood End, Nether Sturston
  • Smithy, Bradley
  • Yew Tree Lane, Bradley
  • Bradley Corner, Bradley Nook
  • Fox And Hounds, Bradley Nook
  • Fullwood Farm, Hulland
  • The Green, Hulland
  • Old Vicarage, Hulland
  • Dog Lane, Hulland Ward
  • Nags Head, Hulland Ward
  • Institute, Hulland Ward
  • Black Horse PH, Hulland Ward
  • Poplars Farm, Hulland Ward
  • Masseys Barn, Hulland Ward
  • Snappers Knowe, Cross o' th' Hands
  • Hillcliff Lane, Cross o' th' Hands
  • Tiger Inn, Turnditch
  • Hill Close, Turnditch
  • Cross Keys, Turnditch
  • Railway Inn, Cowers Lane
  • Over Lane, Shottlegate
  • Overlane Farm, Hazelwood
  • Church, Hazelwood
  • Old Post Office, Hazelwood
  • Yew Tree Cottage, Hazelwood
  • Bluebell Inn, Farnah Green
  • North Lane, Farnah Green
  • Frith Knoll, Blackbrook
  • Ashbourne Road, Blackbrook
  • Bungalow Farm, Blackbrook
  • Dalley Cottages, Belper
  • Belper Lane End
  • Hill Top Inn, Belper
  • Lodge Drive, Belper
  • Talbot Hotel, Belper
  • Triangle, Belper
  • The Lion Hotel, Belper
  • King Street, Belper
  • Market Place, Belper
  • The Grapes, Belper
  • Springwood Gardens, Belper
  • Spencer Avenue, Belper
  • Short Street, Belper
  • Pottery School, Belper
  • School Bus Park, Belper
  • King Street, Belper
  • The Lion Hotel, Belper
  • Triangle, Belper
  • Talbot Hotel, Belper
  • Lodge Drive, Belper
  • Mount Pleasant, Belper
  • Belper Lane
  • Hill Top Inn, Belper
  • Belper Lane End
  • Dalley Cottages, Belper
  • Ashbourne Road, Blackbrook
  • The Marle, Farnah Green
  • Bluebell Inn, Farnah Green
  • Yew Tree Cottage, Hazelwood
  • Old Post Office, Hazelwood
  • Church, Hazelwood
  • Overlane Farm, Hazelwood
  • Over Lane, Shottlegate
  • Railway Inn, Cowers Lane
  • Ashbourne Road, Cowers Lane
  • Cross Keys, Turnditch
  • Hill Close, Turnditch
  • Tiger Inn, Turnditch
  • Hillcliff Lane, Cross o' th' Hands
  • Snappers Knowe, Cross o' th' Hands
  • Lumber Lane, Hulland Ward
  • Masseys Barn, Hulland Ward
  • Poplars Farm, Hulland Ward
  • Black Horse PH, Hulland Ward
  • Institute, Hulland Ward
  • Nags Head, Hulland Ward
  • Old Vicarage, Hulland
  • The Green, Hulland
  • Fullwood Farm, Hulland
  • Bradley Corner, Bradley Nook
  • Yew Tree Lane, Bradley
  • Smithy, Bradley
  • Wood End, Nether Sturston
  • Bradley Woods, Nether Sturston
  • Park Avenue, Ashbourne
  • Walton Crescent, Ashbourne
  • Dovedale Avenue Top, Ashbourne
  • Ambulance Station, Ashbourne
  • Bus Station, Ashbourne

Timetable

Print Timetable Go to top Monday to Friday - 113 - Ashbourne, Bus Station - Belper, King Street

               
Bus Station
Ashbourne (Stop 2)
07:45 08:00 10:00 11:50 13:00 15:00 17:00
Dovedale Avenue Top
Ashbourne (Opp)
07:47 08:02 10:02 11:52 13:02 15:02 17:02
Smithy
Bradley (Opp)
07:51 08:06 10:06 11:56 13:06 15:06 17:06
Nags Head
Hulland Ward (Opp)
07:57 08:12 10:12 12:02 13:12 15:12 17:12
Hillcliff Lane
Cross o' th' Hands (Adj)
08:01 08:16 10:16 12:06 13:16 15:16 17:16
Tiger Inn
Turnditch (Adj)
08:02 08:17 10:17 12:07 13:17 15:17 17:17
Railway Inn
Cowers Lane (Adj)
08:04 08:19 10:19 12:09 13:19 15:19 17:19
Church
Hazelwood (SE)
08:07 08:22 10:22 12:12 13:22 15:22 17:22
Belper Lane End
Belper (Opp)
08:13 08:28 10:28 --- 13:28 15:28 17:28
Hill Top Inn
Belper (Adj)
08:15 08:30 10:30 --- 13:30 15:30 17:30
Triangle
Belper (Adj)
08:17 08:32 10:32 12:19 13:32 15:32 17:32
King Street
Belper (Stop B)
--- 08:35 10:35 12:22 13:35 15:35 17:35
King Street
Belper (Stop A)
08:24 --- --- --- --- --- ---
School Bus Park
Belper (Adj)
08:30 --- --- --- --- --- ---

Print Timetable Go to top Monday to Friday - 113 - Belper, King Street - Ashbourne, Bus Station

             
King Street
Belper (Stop B)
09:10 11:10 12:25 14:10 16:10 17:40
Triangle
Belper (NW)
09:12 11:12 12:27 14:12 16:12 17:42
Belper Lane
Belper (NW-bound)
09:14 11:14 --- 14:14 16:14 17:44
Belper Lane End
Belper (Adj)
09:16 11:16 --- 14:16 16:16 17:46
Church
Hazelwood (NW)
09:22 11:22 12:32 14:22 16:22 17:52
Railway Inn
Cowers Lane (SW)
09:25 11:25 12:35 14:25 16:25 17:55
Tiger Inn
Turnditch (Opp)
09:27 11:27 12:37 14:27 16:27 17:57
Hillcliff Lane
Cross o' th' Hands (Opp)
09:29 11:29 12:39 14:29 16:29 17:59
Nags Head
Hulland Ward (Adj)
09:33 11:33 12:43 14:33 16:33 18:03
Smithy
Bradley (Adj)
09:38 11:38 12:48 14:38 16:38 18:08
Dovedale Avenue Top
Ashbourne (Adj)
09:43 11:43 12:53 14:43 16:43 18:13
Bus Station
Ashbourne (Stop 2)
09:47 11:47 12:57 14:47 16:47 18:17

Print Timetable Go to top Saturday - 113 - Ashbourne, Bus Station - Belper, King Street

             
Bus Station
Ashbourne (Stop 2)
08:00 10:00 11:50 13:00 15:00 17:00
Dovedale Avenue Top
Ashbourne (Opp)
08:02 10:02 11:52 13:02 15:02 17:02
Smithy
Bradley (Opp)
08:07 10:07 11:57 13:07 15:07 17:07
Nags Head
Hulland Ward (Opp)
08:12 10:12 12:02 13:12 15:12 17:12
Hillcliff Lane
Cross o' th' Hands (Adj)
08:16 10:16 12:06 13:16 15:16 17:16
Tiger Inn
Turnditch (Adj)
08:17 10:17 12:07 13:17 15:17 17:17
Railway Inn
Cowers Lane (Adj)
08:19 10:19 12:09 13:19 15:19 17:19
Church
Hazelwood (SE)
08:22 10:22 12:12 13:22 15:22 17:22
Belper Lane End
Belper (Opp)
08:28 10:28 --- 13:28 15:28 17:28
Hill Top Inn
Belper (Adj)
08:30 10:30 --- 13:30 15:30 17:30
Triangle
Belper (Adj)
08:32 10:32 12:19 13:32 15:32 17:32
King Street
Belper (Stop B)
08:35 10:35 12:22 13:35 15:35 17:35

Print Timetable Go to top Saturday - 113 - Belper, King Street - Ashbourne, Bus Station

             
King Street
Belper (Stop B)
09:10 11:10 12:25 14:10 16:10 17:40
Triangle
Belper (NW)
09:12 11:12 12:27 14:12 16:12 17:42
Hill Top Inn
Belper (Opp)
09:14 11:14 --- 14:14 16:14 17:44
Belper Lane End
Belper (Adj)
09:16 11:16 --- 14:16 16:16 17:46
Church
Hazelwood (NW)
09:22 11:22 12:32 14:22 16:22 17:52
Railway Inn
Cowers Lane (SW)
09:25 11:25 12:35 14:25 16:25 17:55
Tiger Inn
Turnditch (Opp)
09:27 11:27 12:37 14:27 16:27 17:57
Hillcliff Lane
Cross o' th' Hands (Opp)
09:29 11:29 12:39 14:29 16:29 17:59
Nags Head
Hulland Ward (Adj)
09:33 11:33 12:43 14:33 16:33 18:03
Smithy
Bradley (Adj)
09:38 11:38 12:48 14:38 16:38 18:08
Dovedale Avenue Top
Ashbourne (Adj)
09:43 11:43 12:53 14:43 16:43 18:13
Bus Station
Ashbourne (Stop 2)
09:47 11:47 12:57 14:47 16:47 18:17


Generated on 30/09/2022 08:01
None