ic_bus Transpeak TP2

Derby - Matlock (thru to Buxton on TP3)

Download Timetable Download Fares

Service Information

To view service TP3 click here 

Connect with the Skyline 199 service at Buxton to travel through to Stockport and Manchester Airport.  Through fares are available.

Please help being safer by paying contactless for tickets where possible 

Tickets & Fares

Peak Plus 3 Day

Valid on High Peak services in the Peak Plus Zone

Peak Plus Day

Valid on High Peak services in the Peak Plus area for a day

Peak Plus Family Day

Valid on High Peak services in the Peak Plus area for a day (up to 2 adults and 3 children aged under 16, OR up to 2 adults, 2 children aged under 16 and 1 dog). Day tickets are valid until midnight on the day of activation.

Peak Plus Month

Valid on High Peak services in the Peak Plus area for a month period

Peak Plus Week

Valid on High Peak services in the Peak Plus area for a 7 day period

Peak Plus Tickets

Valid on High Peak services in the Peak Plus zone

Derbyshire Wayfarer

The Derbyshire Wayfarer is a day rover ticket allowing virtually unlimited bus and train travel throughout Derbyshire for a whole day.

Route Guide

  • Bus Station, Derby
  • Broadway, Darley Abbey
  • Park Lane, Allestree
  • Co-op, Duffield
  • King Street, Duffield
  • Strutt Arms, Milford
  • Makeney Road, Milford
  • Hopping Hill, Milford
  • New Inn, Milford
  • Derwent Avenue, Milford
  • Becksitch Lane, Belper
  • Goods Yard, Belper
  • Babington Hospital, Belper
  • Meadow View, Belper
  • Bus Garage, Belper
  • The Lion Hotel, Belper
  • Mill, Belper
  • Queen Elizabeth School, Belper
  • Cemetery Road, Belper
  • Broadholme Lane End, Belper
  • West Bank, Ambergate
  • White House, Ambergate
  • St Annes Church, Ambergate
  • Hurt Arms, Ambergate
  • Chase Road, Ambergate
  • Oak Hurst, Ambergate
  • Matlock Road, Whatstandwell
  • Railway Station, Whatstandwell
  • Derwent Bridge, Whatstandwell
  • Merebrook, Whatstandwell
  • Homesford Cottage, Whatstandwell
  • Highpeak Junction, Cromford
  • Cross Roads, Cromford
  • Masson Mills, Matlock Bath
  • New Bath Hotel, Matlock Bath
  • Fishpond Hotel, Matlock Bath
  • Railway Station, Matlock Bath
  • Cable Car, Matlock Bath
  • Dale Road 180, Matlock Bath
  • Artists Corner, Matlock Bath
  • Boat House, Matlock
  • Old English, Matlock
  • Interchange, Matlock
  • Bakewell Road, Matlock
  • Old English, Matlock
  • Boat House, Matlock
  • Artists Corner, Matlock Bath
  • Dale Road 180, Matlock Bath
  • Railway Station, Matlock Bath
  • Fishpond Hotel, Matlock Bath
  • New Bath Hotel, Matlock Bath
  • Masson Mills, Matlock Bath
  • Cross Roads, Cromford
  • Highpeak Junction, Cromford
  • Homesford Cottage, Whatstandwell
  • Merebrook, Whatstandwell
  • Derwent Bridge, Whatstandwell
  • Railway Station, Whatstandwell
  • Matlock Road, Whatstandwell
  • Oak Hurst, Ambergate
  • Chase Road, Ambergate
  • Hurt Arms, Ambergate
  • White House, Ambergate
  • West Bank, Ambergate
  • Broadholme Lane End, Belper
  • Cemetery Road, Belper
  • Queen Elizabeth School, Belper
  • Mill, Belper
  • The Lion Hotel, Belper
  • Bus Garage, Belper
  • Meadow View, Belper
  • Babington Hospital, Belper
  • Goods Yard, Belper
  • Becksitch Lane, Belper
  • Derwent Avenue, Milford
  • New Inn, Milford
  • Hopping Hill, Milford
  • Makeney Road, Milford
  • Strutt Arms, Milford
  • Chapel Street, Duffield
  • Telephone Exchange, Duffield
  • Park Lane, Allestree
  • Broadway, Darley Abbey
  • Morledge, Derby
  • Bus Station, Derby

Timetable

Print Timetable Go to top Monday to Friday - TP2 - Derby, Bus Station - Matlock, Rail Station

                           
Bus Station
Derby (Bay 23)
06:30 07:15 08:45 09:45 10:45 11:45 12:45 13:45 14:45 15:45 16:45 18:15 19:50
Co-op
Duffield (Adj)
06:42 07:27 08:57 09:57 10:57 11:57 12:57 13:57 14:57 15:57 16:57 18:27 20:02
Bus Garage
Belper (Bay 1)
06:50 07:35 09:05 10:05 11:05 12:05 13:05 14:05 15:05 16:05 17:05 18:35 20:10
Hurt Arms
Ambergate (Adj)
06:58 07:43 09:13 10:13 11:13 12:13 13:13 14:13 15:13 16:13 17:13 18:43 20:17
Fishpond Hotel
Matlock Bath (Adj)
07:07 07:52 09:24 10:24 11:22 12:22 13:22 14:22 15:22 16:22 17:22 18:52 20:25
Interchange
Matlock (Stand 1)
07:15 08:00 09:33 10:33 11:30 12:30 13:30 14:30 15:30 16:30 17:30 19:00 20:30

* Not including bank holidays


Print Timetable Go to top Monday to Friday - TP2 - Matlock, Rail Station - Derby, Bus Station

                       
Bakewell Road
Matlock (Stand B)
07:20 08:20 09:40 then
at
these
mins
40 until 15:40 17:05 18:00 19:00 20:35
Fishpond Hotel
Matlock Bath (Opp)
07:24 08:24 09:44 44 15:44 17:09 18:04 19:03 20:38
Hurt Arms
Ambergate (Opp)
07:32 08:32 09:52 52 15:52 17:17 18:12 19:12 20:47
Bus Garage
Belper (Bay 2)
07:45 08:45 10:05 05 16:05 17:30 18:25 19:22 20:55
Telephone Exchange
Duffield (Opp)
07:57 08:51 10:11 11 16:11 17:38 18:31 19:28 21:01
Bus Station
Derby (Bay 23)
08:25 09:05 10:25 25 16:25 18:00 18:45 19:42 21:15

* Not including bank holidays


Print Timetable Go to top Saturday - TP2 - Derby, Bus Station - Matlock, Rail Station

               
Bus Station
Derby (Bay 23)
07:50 08:45 then
at
these
mins
45 until 16:45 17:50
Co-op
Duffield (Adj)
08:02 08:57 57 16:57 18:02
Bus Garage
Belper (Bay 1)
08:10 09:05 05 17:05 18:10
Hurt Arms
Ambergate (Adj)
08:18 09:13 13 17:13 18:18
Fishpond Hotel
Matlock Bath (Adj)
08:27 09:22 22 17:22 18:27
Interchange
Matlock (Stand 1)
08:35 09:30 30 17:30 18:35

* Not including bank holidays


Print Timetable Go to top Saturday - TP2 - Matlock, Rail Station - Derby, Bus Station

                   
Bakewell Road
Matlock (Stand B)
08:20 09:40 then
at
these
mins
40 until 15:40 16:50 17:50 19:00
Fishpond Hotel
Matlock Bath (Opp)
08:24 09:44 44 15:44 16:54 17:54 19:03
Hurt Arms
Ambergate (Opp)
08:32 09:52 52 15:52 17:02 18:02 19:12
Bus Garage
Belper (Bay 2)
08:45 10:05 05 16:05 17:15 18:15 19:22
Telephone Exchange
Duffield (Opp)
08:51 10:11 11 16:11 17:21 18:21 19:28
Bus Station
Derby (Bay 23)
09:05 10:25 25 16:25 17:35 18:35 19:42

* Not including bank holidays


Print Timetable Go to top Sunday - TP2 - Derby, Bus Station - Matlock, Rail Station

           
Bus Station
Derby (Bay 23)
08:45 10:45 12:45 14:45 16:45
Co-op
Duffield (Adj)
08:57 10:57 12:57 14:57 16:57
Bus Garage
Belper (Bay 1)
09:05 11:05 13:05 15:05 17:05
Hurt Arms
Ambergate (Adj)
09:13 11:13 13:13 15:13 17:13
Fishpond Hotel
Matlock Bath (Adj)
09:22 11:22 13:22 15:22 17:22
Interchange
Matlock (Stand 1)
09:30 11:30 13:30 15:30 17:30

* Not including bank holidays


Print Timetable Go to top Sunday - TP2 - Matlock, Rail Station - Derby, Bus Station

           
Bakewell Road
Matlock (Stand B)
09:40 11:40 13:40 15:40 17:50
Fishpond Hotel
Matlock Bath (Opp)
09:44 11:44 13:44 15:44 17:54
Hurt Arms
Ambergate (Opp)
09:52 11:52 13:52 15:52 18:02
Bus Garage
Belper (Bay 2)
10:05 12:05 14:05 16:05 18:15
Telephone Exchange
Duffield (Opp)
10:11 12:11 14:11 16:11 18:21
Bus Station
Derby (Bay 23)
10:25 12:25 14:25 16:25 18:35

* Not including bank holidays



Generated on 02/11/2022 16:36
None