ic_bus Skyline 199

Buxton - Chapel - Whaley Bridge - Stockport - Manchester Airport

Download Timetable Download Fares

Service Information

Connect with TP3 Transpeak service at Buxton to travel through to Matlock and Derby.  Through fares are available.

Please help being safer by paying contactless for tickets

Service Updates

Buxton Road (A6) Newtown

On Sunday 14th August, due to roadworks, there will be a bus stop suspension (northbound & southbound) at The Swan. Alternative stops at Chalkers on Buxton Road (300m north of The Swan bus stops).

Affected Services:

  • ic_bus Skyline 199
Sunday 14th August 2022
199

What is Changing?

We will be revising the evening timetable.

Journeys after 1930 will no longer be running between Stockport and Manchester Airport. 

When is it Changing?

10th July 2022

View Timetable

Affected Services:

  • ic_bus Skyline 199
Sunday 10th July 2022

Tickets & Fares

Peak Plus Day

Valid on High Peak services in the Peak Plus area for a day

Peak Plus Family Day

Valid on High Peak services in the Peak Plus area for a day (up to 2 adults and 3 children aged under 16, OR up to 2 adults, 2 children aged under 16 and 1 dog). Day tickets are valid until midnight on the day of activation.

Peak Plus Month

Valid on High Peak services in the Peak Plus area for a month period

Peak Plus Week

Valid on High Peak services in the Peak Plus area for a 7 day period

Metro Day

Valid on High Peak services in the System One Area for a Day

Metro Week

Valid on High Peak services in the System One Area for a Week

Peak Plus Day

Valid on High Peak services in the Peak Plus area for a day

Metro Day

Valid on High Peak services in the System One Area for a Day. Please note the IGO ticket is only valid for travel if you are travelling wholly within Greater Manchester. Details of the boundary map can be found on https://www.systemonetravel.co.uk/journey-planner

Metro Week

Valid on High Peak services in the System One Area for a Week. Please note the IGO ticket is only valid for travel if you are travelling wholly within Greater Manchester. Details of the boundary map can be found on https://www.systemonetravel.co.uk/journey-planner

Derbyshire Wayfarer

The Derbyshire Wayfarer is a day rover ticket allowing virtually unlimited bus and train travel throughout Derbyshire for a whole day.

PlusBus

PlusBus is an "add-on" discount priced travelcard for train passengers to get virtually unlimited* bus travel around their destination town. Buy PlusBus with your train ticket at any National Rail station ticket office or online (from train company websites and most other online rail ticket retailers).

TANGO! Return

If you usually buy a return ticket, take a friend with you and you can save 25% on the price of two returns. At weekends and school holidays you can take two kids (up to the age of 16) for free. Period TANGO! returns are valid for 28 days since their purchase.

Return Tickets

Day returns are sold on most of our services and offer travel back later the same day at a discount price, usually giving a saving of up to 30p and in some cases even more. Period returns offer return travel for customers not travelling again on the same day. Ask your High Peak driver as you board the bus. Period returns are valid for 28 days since purchase.

Route Guide

  • Market Place, Buxton
  • Terrace Road, Buxton
  • Colonnade, Buxton
  • Railway Station, Buxton
  • Sylvan Park, Buxton
  • Working Mens Club, Buxton
  • Windsor Road, Fairfield
  • Queens Court, Fairfield
  • Infant School, Fairfield
  • Lathkil Grove, Fairfield
  • Fairfield Centre
  • Junior School, Fairfield
  • Boarstones Lane, Fairfield
  • Tongue Lane, Fairfield
  • Queens Court, Fairfield
  • Windsor Road, Fairfield
  • Church, Fairfield
  • Brook House, Fairfield
  • Tomthorn, Fairfield
  • Lower Bibbington, Dove Holes
  • Methodist Church, Dove Holes
  • Bus Depot, Dove Holes
  • Brickrow Cottages, Dove Holes
  • Platting Farm, Dove Holes
  • Barmoor Clough, Dove Holes
  • Jolly Carter, Chapel en le Frith
  • Netherfield Road, Chapel en le Frith
  • Old Pack Horse, Chapel en le Frith
  • Town Hall, Chapel en le Frith
  • High Street opp Kings Arms, Chapel en le Frith
  • New Inn, Chapel en le Frith
  • Eccles Fold, Chapel en le Frith
  • Crossings Road, Chapel en le Frith
  • Whitestones, Chapel en le Frith
  • Hanging Gate, Tunstead Milton
  • Tom Lane, Tunstead Milton
  • Milton Lane, Tunstead Milton
  • Cadster Farm, Whaley Bridge
  • Ollerenshaw Cottages, Whaley Bridge
  • Board Inn, Whaley Bridge
  • Old Road, Whaley Bridge
  • White Horse, Horwich End
  • Primary School, Whaley Bridge
  • Railway Station, Whaley Bridge
  • Bridgemont, Whaley Bridge
  • Crescent Drive, Furness Vale
  • Hollins View, Furness Vale
  • Soldier Dick, Furness Vale
  • Dale Farm Dairy, Furness Vale
  • St Johns Church, Furness Vale
  • Redmoor House, Newtown
  • Chalkers Snooker Club, Newtown
  • Swan Hotel, Newtown
  • Peveril Gardens, Newtown
  • Overdale Road, Newtown
  • Greenshall Lane, Newtown
  • Buxton Road, Danebank
  • White Lion PH, Danebank
  • The Albert Hotel, Danebank
  • Ram's Head Hotel, Disley
  • Railway Station, Disley
  • Offices, Disley
  • Lyme Park, Disley
  • Park Road, Disley
  • Alders Rd, High Lane
  • Carr Brow, High Lane
  • Brookside Ln, High Lane
  • Dog & Partridge, High Lane
  • Bull's Head, High Lane
  • Royal Oak, High Lane
  • Threaphurst Ln, High Lane
  • Norbury Hollow Rd, Hazel Grove
  • Mill Ln, Hazel Grove
  • Hazel Grove Golf Club
  • Norbury Church, Hazel Grove
  • Torkington Rd, Hazel Grove
  • Queens Rd, Hazel Grove
  • Commercial Rd, Hazel Grove
  • Brewers Green, Stepping Hill
  • Sainsbury's, Stepping Hill
  • The Crown, Stepping Hill
  • Cherry Tree Ln, Great Moor
  • Woodsmoor Ln, Heaviley
  • Stockport Grammar Sch, Heaviley
  • Corbar Rd, Heaviley
  • Kennerley Rd, Heaviley
  • Duke of York, Heaviley
  • Nangreave Rd, Heaviley
  • Bramhall Ln, Heaviley
  • Wellington Gr, Shaw Heath
  • Longshut Ln, Stockport
  • Stockport College
  • Grand Central, Stockport
  • Royal Mail Office, Stockport
  • Stockport Heaton Lane Bus Station
  • Georges Rd, Stockport
  • Manchester Airport The Station
  • Manchester Airport The Station
  • Georges Rd, Stockport
  • Mersey Square, Stockport
  • Grand Central, Stockport
  • Stockport College
  • Brentnall St, Stockport
  • Longshut Ln, Shaw Heath
  • Wellington Rd South, Heaviley
  • Nangreave Rd, Heaviley
  • Kennerley Rd, Heaviley
  • Corbar Rd, Heaviley
  • Woodsmoor Ln, Heaviley
  • Cherry Tree Ln, Great Moor
  • The Crown, Stepping Hill
  • Sainsbury's, Stepping Hill
  • Brewers Green, Stepping Hill
  • Commercial Rd, Hazel Grove
  • Queens Rd, Hazel Grove
  • Chester Rd, Hazel Grove
  • Torkington Rd, Hazel Grove
  • Rising Sun, Hazel Grove
  • Hazel Grove Golf Club
  • Mill Ln, Hazel Grove
  • Norbury Hollow Rd, Hazel Grove
  • Threaphurst Ln, High Lane
  • Royal Oak, High Lane
  • Horse Shoe Inn, High Lane
  • Dog & Partridge, High Lane
  • Andrews Ln, High Lane
  • Alders Rd, High Lane
  • Park Road, Disley
  • Lyme Park, Disley
  • Railway Station, Disley
  • Ram's Head Hotel, Disley
  • Dandy Cock PH, Disley
  • The Albert Hotel, Danebank
  • White Lion PH, Danebank
  • Buxton Road, Danebank
  • Lower Greenshall Lane, Newtown
  • Overdale Road, Newtown
  • Peveril Gardens, Newtown
  • Swan Hotel, Newtown
  • Chalkers Snooker Club, Newtown
  • Redmoor House, Newtown
  • St Johns Church, Furness Vale
  • Dale Farm Dairy, Furness Vale
  • Soldier Dick, Furness Vale
  • Primary School, Furness Vale
  • Hollins View, Furness Vale
  • Crescent Drive, Furness Vale
  • Bridgemont, Whaley Bridge
  • Railway Station, Whaley Bridge
  • Primary School, Whaley Bridge
  • White Horse, Horwich End
  • Old Road, Whaley Bridge
  • Board Inn, Whaley Bridge
  • Ollerenshaw Cottages, Whaley Bridge
  • Cadster Farm, Whaley Bridge
  • Milton Lane, Tunstead Milton
  • Tom Lane, Tunstead Milton
  • Hanging Gate, Tunstead Milton
  • Whitestones, Chapel en le Frith
  • Crossings Road, Chapel en le Frith
  • Eccles Fold, Chapel en le Frith
  • New Inn, Chapel en le Frith
  • Town Hall, Chapel en le Frith
  • Old Pack Horse, Chapel en le Frith
  • Council Depot, Chapel en le Frith
  • Frith Knoll Road, Chapel en le Frith
  • Barmoor Clough, Dove Holes
  • Platting Farm, Dove Holes
  • Brickrow Cottages, Dove Holes
  • Bus Depot, Dove Holes
  • Lower Bibbington, Dove Holes
  • Tomthorn, Fairfield
  • Brook House, Fairfield
  • Church, Fairfield
  • Windsor Road, Fairfield
  • Queens Court, Fairfield
  • Infant School, Fairfield
  • Lathkil Grove, Fairfield
  • Fairfield Centre
  • Junior School, Fairfield
  • Boarstones Lane, Fairfield
  • Tongue Lane, Fairfield
  • Queens Court, Fairfield
  • Windsor Road, Fairfield
  • Working Mens Club, Buxton
  • Sylvan Park, Buxton
  • Railway Station, Buxton
  • Terrace Road, Buxton
  • Market Place, Buxton

Timetable

Print Timetable Go to top Monday to Friday - 199 - Buxton, Market Place - Whaley Bridge, Station

                         
Market Place, Buxton
--- --- 04:30 05:20 --- --- 05:55 06:20 06:35 07:05 07:40 08:25
School Road, Peak Dale
--- --- --- --- --- --- 06:06 --- 06:47 07:17 07:52 ---
Sylvan Park, Buxton
--- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Fairfield Centre, Fairfield
--- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Bus Depot, Dove Holes
03:40 --- 04:40 05:30 05:55 --- 06:11 06:32 06:52 07:22 07:57 08:37
New Inn, Chapel en le Frith
03:46 --- 04:46 05:36 06:01 --- 06:18 06:39 07:00 07:30 08:07 08:45
Railway Station, Whaley Bridge
03:53 --- 04:53 05:45 06:10 --- 06:28 06:48 07:10 07:40 08:19 08:56
Bus Station, New Mills
04:00 --- 05:00 05:55 06:20 --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Swan Hotel, Newtown
04:03 --- 05:03 06:00 06:25 --- 06:36 06:55 07:18 07:48 08:27 09:04
Ram's Head Hotel, Disley
04:05 --- 05:05 06:05 06:30 --- 06:40 07:00 07:23 07:53 08:36 09:08
Bull's Head, High Lane
04:09 --- 05:09 06:09 06:34 --- 06:46 07:06 07:32 08:02 08:42 09:14
Norbury Church, Hazel Grove
04:13 --- 05:13 06:13 06:38 --- 06:53 07:15 07:42 08:12 08:49 09:20
The Crown, Stepping Hill
04:18 --- 05:18 06:18 06:43 --- 07:00 07:25 07:57 08:28 08:58 09:27
Stockport Heaton Lane Bus Station, Stockport
04:25 05:00 05:25 06:25 06:50 06:00 07:15 07:40 08:15 08:45 09:15 09:45
Manchester Airport The Station, Manchester Airport
04:40 05:15 05:40 06:40 07:05 06:15 07:35 08:00 08:35 09:05 09:35 10:05
                         
Market Place, Buxton
09:05 09:30 10:05 10:30 11:05 11:30 12:05 12:30 13:05 13:30 14:03 14:23
School Road, Peak Dale
--- 09:42 --- 10:42 --- 11:42 --- 12:42 --- 13:42 --- 14:35
Sylvan Park, Buxton
--- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Fairfield Centre, Fairfield
--- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Bus Depot, Dove Holes
09:17 09:47 10:17 10:47 11:17 11:47 12:17 12:47 13:17 13:47 14:15 14:41
New Inn, Chapel en le Frith
09:25 09:55 10:25 10:55 11:25 11:55 12:25 12:55 13:25 13:55 14:23 14:50
Railway Station, Whaley Bridge
09:35 10:05 10:35 11:05 11:35 12:05 12:35 13:05 13:35 14:05 14:33 15:02
Bus Station, New Mills
--- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Swan Hotel, Newtown
09:43 10:13 10:43 11:13 11:43 12:13 12:43 13:13 13:43 14:13 14:41 15:12
Ram's Head Hotel, Disley
09:47 10:17 10:47 11:17 11:47 12:17 12:47 13:17 13:47 14:17 14:45 15:16
Bull's Head, High Lane
09:53 10:23 10:53 11:23 11:53 12:23 12:53 13:23 13:53 14:23 14:51 15:23
Norbury Church, Hazel Grove
09:58 10:28 10:58 11:28 11:58 12:28 12:58 13:28 13:58 14:28 14:56 15:29
The Crown, Stepping Hill
10:05 10:35 11:05 11:35 12:05 12:35 13:05 13:35 14:05 14:35 15:03 15:35
Stockport Heaton Lane Bus Station, Stockport
10:20 10:50 11:20 11:50 12:20 12:50 13:20 13:50 14:20 14:50 15:18 15:48
Manchester Airport The Station, Manchester Airport
10:40 11:10 11:40 12:10 12:40 13:10 13:40 14:10 14:40 15:10 15:38 16:08
                         
Market Place, Buxton
14:58 15:30 16:05 16:35 17:05 17:45 18:20 --- 19:20 --- 20:20 ---
School Road, Peak Dale
--- 15:42 --- 16:47 --- 17:56 18:31 --- 19:31 --- 20:31 ---
Sylvan Park, Buxton
--- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Fairfield Centre, Fairfield
--- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Bus Depot, Dove Holes
15:11 15:48 16:18 16:53 17:18 18:00 18:35 --- 19:38 --- 20:35 ---
New Inn, Chapel en le Frith
15:22 15:57 16:27 17:02 17:33 18:07 18:42 --- 19:45 --- 20:42 ---
Railway Station, Whaley Bridge
15:34 16:09 16:39 17:14 17:43 18:19 18:51 --- 19:54 --- 20:51 ---
Bus Station, New Mills
--- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Swan Hotel, Newtown
15:44 16:19 16:49 17:24 17:51 18:26 19:00 --- 20:01 --- 20:58 ---
Ram's Head Hotel, Disley
15:48 16:23 16:53 17:28 17:55 18:30 19:03 --- 20:05 --- 21:01 ---
Bull's Head, High Lane
15:55 16:30 17:00 17:35 18:01 18:34 19:08 --- 20:09 --- 21:05 ---
Norbury Church, Hazel Grove
16:01 16:36 17:06 17:41 18:06 18:40 19:12 --- 20:14 --- 21:09 ---
The Crown, Stepping Hill
16:09 16:42 17:12 17:47 18:12 18:46 19:19 --- 20:23 --- 21:18 ---
Stockport Heaton Lane Bus Station, Stockport
16:25 16:55 17:25 18:00 18:25 19:00 19:32 20:05 20:30 21:00 21:25 22:00
Manchester Airport The Station, Manchester Airport
16:45 17:15 17:45 18:20 18:45 19:13 19:45 20:20 20:45 21:15 21:40 22:15
                         
Market Place, Buxton
21:20 --- 23:00                  
School Road, Peak Dale
21:31 --- 23:16                  
Sylvan Park, Buxton
--- --- 23:03                  
Fairfield Centre, Fairfield
--- --- 23:10                  
Bus Depot, Dove Holes
21:35 --- 23:21                  
New Inn, Chapel en le Frith
21:42 --- 23:26                  
Railway Station, Whaley Bridge
21:51 --- 23:34                  
Bus Station, New Mills
--- --- ---                  
Swan Hotel, Newtown
21:58 --- ---                  
Ram's Head Hotel, Disley
22:01 --- ---                  
Bull's Head, High Lane
22:05 --- ---                  
Norbury Church, Hazel Grove
22:09 --- ---                  
The Crown, Stepping Hill
22:18 --- ---                  
Stockport Heaton Lane Bus Station, Stockport
22:25 23:00 ---                  
Manchester Airport The Station, Manchester Airport
22:40 23:15 ---                  

Print Timetable Go to top Monday to Friday - 199 - Whaley Bridge, Station - Buxton, Market Place

                     
Manchester Airport The Station, Manchester Airport
04:45 05:15 05:45 06:15 06:45 07:15 07:45 08:15 08:45  
Stockport Heaton Lane Bus Station, Stockport
--- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---  
Mersey Square, Stockport
05:00 05:30 06:00 06:30 07:00 07:35 08:05 08:35 09:05  
The Crown, Stepping Hill
--- 05:39 --- 06:39 07:09 07:49 08:19 08:49 09:19  
Rising Sun, Hazel Grove
--- 05:44 --- 06:44 07:14 07:55 08:24 08:54 09:24  
Horse Shoe Inn, High Lane
--- 05:49 --- 06:49 07:19 08:00 08:29 08:59 09:29  
Ram's Head Hotel, Disley
--- 05:53 --- 06:53 07:23 08:06 08:35 09:05 09:35  
Swan Hotel, Newtown
--- 05:56 --- 06:56 07:26 08:10 08:39 09:09 09:39  
Railway Station, Whaley Bridge
--- 06:02 --- 07:03 07:33 08:19 08:48 09:17 09:47  
New Inn, Chapel en le Frith
--- 06:09 --- 07:14 07:44 08:30 08:59 09:27 09:57  
Bus Depot, Dove Holes
--- 06:15 --- 07:23 07:53 08:39 09:08 09:36 10:06  
School Road, Peak Dale
--- --- --- 07:28 07:57 --- 09:13 09:41 ---  
Market Place, Buxton
--- 06:25 --- 07:39 08:09 08:55 09:25 09:53 10:18  
                       
Manchester Airport The Station, Manchester Airport
then
at
these
mins
15 45 until 13:45 14:15 14:45 15:15 15:45 16:12 16:50
Stockport Heaton Lane Bus Station, Stockport
--- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Mersey Square, Stockport
35 05 14:05 14:35 15:05 15:35 16:05 16:42 17:20
The Crown, Stepping Hill
49 19 14:19 14:49 15:20 15:50 16:21 16:59 17:36
Rising Sun, Hazel Grove
54 24 14:24 14:54 15:26 15:56 16:28 17:10 17:46
Horse Shoe Inn, High Lane
59 29 14:29 14:59 15:32 16:01 16:36 17:16 17:52
Ram's Head Hotel, Disley
05 35 14:35 15:05 15:38 16:07 16:42 17:23 17:58
Swan Hotel, Newtown
09 39 14:39 15:09 15:45 16:13 16:47 17:30 18:06
Railway Station, Whaley Bridge
17 47 14:47 15:17 16:02 16:22 16:55 17:38 18:14
New Inn, Chapel en le Frith
27 57 14:57 15:27 16:11 16:32 17:05 17:48 18:24
Bus Depot, Dove Holes
36 06 15:06 15:36 16:18 16:41 17:16 17:57 18:32
School Road, Peak Dale
41 --- --- 15:41 --- 16:48 --- 18:01 ---
Market Place, Buxton
53 18 15:18 15:53 16:30 17:00 17:28 18:10 18:44
                     
Manchester Airport The Station, Manchester Airport
17:25 17:55 18:25 18:50 19:15 19:50 20:20 20:45 21:15 21:45
Stockport Heaton Lane Bus Station, Stockport
--- --- --- --- --- 20:05 --- 21:00 --- 22:00
Mersey Square, Stockport
17:50 18:20 18:45 19:02 19:30 --- 20:35 --- 21:30 ---
The Crown, Stepping Hill
18:06 18:36 18:54 19:11 19:39 --- 20:44 --- 21:39 ---
Rising Sun, Hazel Grove
18:16 18:44 19:02 19:21 19:47 --- 20:52 --- 21:45 ---
Horse Shoe Inn, High Lane
18:22 18:49 19:07 19:27 19:52 --- 20:57 --- 21:50 ---
Ram's Head Hotel, Disley
18:29 18:55 19:11 19:33 19:56 --- 21:01 --- 21:54 ---
Swan Hotel, Newtown
18:36 18:59 19:15 19:41 20:00 --- 21:05 --- 21:58 ---
Railway Station, Whaley Bridge
18:44 19:07 19:22 19:49 20:07 --- 21:12 --- 22:04 ---
New Inn, Chapel en le Frith
18:54 19:17 19:30 19:58 20:16 --- 21:21 --- 22:11 ---
Bus Depot, Dove Holes
19:02 19:21 19:35 20:05 20:24 --- 21:29 --- 22:19 ---
School Road, Peak Dale
19:06 --- 19:40 --- 20:28 --- 21:33 --- 22:23 ---
Market Place, Buxton
19:15 19:33 19:51 20:17 20:39 --- 21:44 --- 22:34 ---
                     
Manchester Airport The Station, Manchester Airport
22:15 22:45 23:15              
Stockport Heaton Lane Bus Station, Stockport
--- 23:00 ---              
Mersey Square, Stockport
22:30 --- 23:30              
The Crown, Stepping Hill
22:39 --- 23:39              
Rising Sun, Hazel Grove
22:47 --- 23:47              
Horse Shoe Inn, High Lane
22:52 --- 23:52              
Ram's Head Hotel, Disley
22:56 --- 23:56              
Swan Hotel, Newtown
23:00 --- 00:00              
Railway Station, Whaley Bridge
23:06 --- 00:06              
New Inn, Chapel en le Frith
23:13 --- 00:13              
Bus Depot, Dove Holes
23:19 --- 00:19              
School Road, Peak Dale
--- --- ---              
Market Place, Buxton
--- --- ---              

Print Timetable Go to top Saturday - 199 - Buxton, Market Place - Whaley Bridge, Station

                         
Market Place, Buxton
--- --- 04:30 --- 05:20 --- 06:10 06:42 07:05 07:30 08:05 08:30
School Road, Peak Dale
--- --- --- --- --- --- 06:21 --- --- 07:42 --- 08:42
Sylvan Park, Buxton
--- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Fairfield Centre, Fairfield
--- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Bus Depot, Dove Holes
03:40 --- 04:40 --- 05:30 06:00 06:26 06:54 07:17 07:47 08:17 08:47
New Inn, Chapel en le Frith
03:46 --- 04:46 --- 05:36 06:06 06:33 07:01 07:25 07:54 08:25 08:55
Railway Station, Whaley Bridge
03:53 --- 04:53 --- 05:45 06:15 06:43 07:10 07:35 08:03 08:35 09:05
Bus Station, New Mills
04:00 --- 05:00 --- 05:55 06:25 --- --- --- --- --- ---
Swan Hotel, Newtown
04:03 --- 05:03 --- 06:00 06:30 06:51 07:17 07:43 08:10 08:43 09:13
Ram's Head Hotel, Disley
04:05 --- 05:05 --- 06:05 06:35 06:55 07:20 07:47 08:15 08:47 09:17
Bull's Head, High Lane
04:09 --- 05:09 --- 06:09 06:39 07:01 07:26 07:53 08:21 08:53 09:23
Norbury Church, Hazel Grove
04:13 --- 05:13 --- 06:13 06:43 07:05 07:30 07:58 08:26 08:58 09:28
The Crown, Stepping Hill
04:18 --- 05:18 --- 06:18 06:48 07:10 07:35 08:05 08:33 09:05 09:35
Stockport Heaton Lane Bus Station, Stockport
04:25 05:00 05:25 06:00 06:25 06:55 07:20 07:50 08:20 08:50 09:20 09:50
Manchester Airport The Station, Manchester Airport
04:40 05:15 05:40 06:15 06:40 07:10 07:40 08:10 08:40 09:10 09:40 10:10
                         
Market Place, Buxton
09:05 09:30 10:05 10:30 11:05 11:30 12:05 12:30 13:05 13:30 14:05 14:30
School Road, Peak Dale
--- 09:42 --- 10:42 --- 11:42 --- 12:42 --- 13:42 --- 14:42
Sylvan Park, Buxton
--- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Fairfield Centre, Fairfield
--- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Bus Depot, Dove Holes
09:17 09:47 10:17 10:47 11:17 11:47 12:17 12:47 13:17 13:47 14:17 14:47
New Inn, Chapel en le Frith
09:25 09:55 10:25 10:55 11:25 11:55 12:25 12:55 13:25 13:55 14:25 14:55
Railway Station, Whaley Bridge
09:35 10:05 10:35 11:05 11:35 12:05 12:35 13:05 13:35 14:05 14:35 15:05
Bus Station, New Mills
--- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Swan Hotel, Newtown
09:43 10:13 10:43 11:13 11:43 12:13 12:43 13:13 13:43 14:13 14:43 15:13
Ram's Head Hotel, Disley
09:47 10:17 10:47 11:17 11:47 12:17 12:47 13:17 13:47 14:17 14:47 15:17
Bull's Head, High Lane
09:53 10:23 10:53 11:23 11:53 12:23 12:53 13:23 13:53 14:23 14:53 15:23
Norbury Church, Hazel Grove
09:58 10:28 10:58 11:28 11:58 12:28 12:58 13:28 13:58 14:28 14:58 15:28
The Crown, Stepping Hill
10:05 10:35 11:05 11:35 12:05 12:35 13:05 13:35 14:05 14:35 15:05 15:35
Stockport Heaton Lane Bus Station, Stockport
10:20 10:50 11:20 11:50 12:20 12:50 13:20 13:50 14:20 14:50 15:20 15:50
Manchester Airport The Station, Manchester Airport
10:40 11:10 11:40 12:10 12:40 13:10 13:40 14:10 14:40 15:10 15:40 16:10
                         
Market Place, Buxton
15:05 15:30 16:05 16:30 17:05 17:45 18:20 --- 19:20 --- 20:20 ---
School Road, Peak Dale
--- 15:42 --- 16:42 --- 17:56 18:31 --- 19:31 --- 20:31 ---
Sylvan Park, Buxton
--- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Fairfield Centre, Fairfield
--- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Bus Depot, Dove Holes
15:17 15:47 16:17 16:47 17:17 18:00 18:35 --- 19:35 --- 20:35 ---
New Inn, Chapel en le Frith
15:25 15:55 16:25 16:55 17:25 18:07 18:42 --- 19:42 --- 20:42 ---
Railway Station, Whaley Bridge
15:35 16:05 16:35 17:05 17:35 18:16 18:51 --- 19:51 --- 20:51 ---
Bus Station, New Mills
--- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Swan Hotel, Newtown
15:43 16:13 16:43 17:13 17:43 18:23 18:58 --- 19:58 --- 20:58 ---
Ram's Head Hotel, Disley
15:47 16:17 16:47 17:17 17:47 18:26 19:01 --- 20:01 --- 21:01 ---
Bull's Head, High Lane
15:53 16:23 16:53 17:23 17:53 18:30 19:05 --- 20:05 --- 21:05 ---
Norbury Church, Hazel Grove
15:58 16:28 16:58 17:28 17:58 18:34 19:09 --- 20:09 --- 21:09 ---
The Crown, Stepping Hill
16:05 16:35 17:05 17:35 18:05 18:40 19:18 --- 20:18 --- 21:18 ---
Stockport Heaton Lane Bus Station, Stockport
16:20 16:50 17:20 17:50 18:20 18:55 19:25 20:00 20:25 21:00 21:25 22:00
Manchester Airport The Station, Manchester Airport
16:40 17:10 17:40 18:10 18:40 19:10 19:40 20:15 20:40 21:15 21:40 22:15
                         
Market Place, Buxton
21:20 --- 23:00                  
School Road, Peak Dale
21:31 --- 23:16                  
Sylvan Park, Buxton
--- --- 23:03                  
Fairfield Centre, Fairfield
--- --- 23:10                  
Bus Depot, Dove Holes
21:35 --- 23:21                  
New Inn, Chapel en le Frith
21:42 --- 23:26                  
Railway Station, Whaley Bridge
21:51 --- 23:34                  
Bus Station, New Mills
--- --- ---                  
Swan Hotel, Newtown
21:58 --- ---                  
Ram's Head Hotel, Disley
22:01 --- ---                  
Bull's Head, High Lane
22:05 --- ---                  
Norbury Church, Hazel Grove
22:09 --- ---                  
The Crown, Stepping Hill
22:18 --- ---                  
Stockport Heaton Lane Bus Station, Stockport
22:25 23:00 ---                  
Manchester Airport The Station, Manchester Airport
22:40 23:15 ---                  

Print Timetable Go to top Saturday - 199 - Whaley Bridge, Station - Buxton, Market Place

                       
Manchester Airport The Station, Manchester Airport
04:45 05:15 05:45 06:15 06:45 07:15 07:45 then
at
these
mins
15 45 until
Mersey Square, Stockport
05:00 05:30 06:00 06:30 07:00 07:35 08:05 35 05
The Crown, Stepping Hill
--- 05:39 --- 06:39 07:09 07:49 08:19 49 19
Rising Sun, Hazel Grove
--- 05:44 --- 06:44 07:14 07:54 08:24 54 24
Horse Shoe Inn, High Lane
--- 05:49 --- 06:49 07:19 07:59 08:29 59 29
Ram's Head Hotel, Disley
--- 05:53 --- 06:53 07:23 08:05 08:35 05 35
Swan Hotel, Newtown
--- 05:56 --- 06:56 07:26 08:09 08:39 09 39
Railway Station, Whaley Bridge
--- 06:02 --- 07:03 07:33 08:17 08:47 17 47
New Inn, Chapel en le Frith
--- 06:09 --- 07:14 07:44 08:27 08:57 27 57
Bus Depot, Dove Holes
--- 06:15 --- 07:23 07:53 08:36 09:06 36 06
School Road, Peak Dale
--- --- --- 07:28 07:57 08:41 --- 41 ---
Market Place, Buxton
--- 06:25 --- 07:39 08:09 08:53 09:18 53 18
                     
Manchester Airport The Station, Manchester Airport
17:15 17:45 18:15 18:45 19:15 19:45 20:15 20:45 21:15  
Mersey Square, Stockport
17:35 18:05 18:30 19:00 19:30 20:00 20:30 21:00 21:30  
The Crown, Stepping Hill
17:49 18:19 18:39 19:09 19:39 --- 20:39 --- 21:39  
Rising Sun, Hazel Grove
17:54 18:24 18:47 19:17 19:47 --- 20:47 --- 21:47  
Horse Shoe Inn, High Lane
17:59 18:29 18:52 19:22 19:52 --- 20:52 --- 21:52  
Ram's Head Hotel, Disley
18:05 18:35 18:56 19:26 19:56 --- 20:56 --- 21:56  
Swan Hotel, Newtown
18:09 18:39 19:00 19:30 20:00 --- 21:00 --- 22:00  
Railway Station, Whaley Bridge
18:17 18:47 19:07 19:37 20:07 --- 21:07 --- 22:06  
New Inn, Chapel en le Frith
18:27 18:57 19:16 19:46 20:16 --- 21:16 --- 22:13  
Bus Depot, Dove Holes
18:36 19:06 19:24 19:54 20:24 --- 21:24 --- 22:19  
School Road, Peak Dale
18:41 --- 19:28 --- 20:28 --- 21:28 --- 22:23  
Market Place, Buxton
18:53 19:18 19:39 20:06 20:39 --- 21:39 --- 22:34  
                     
Manchester Airport The Station, Manchester Airport
21:45 22:15 22:45 23:15            
Mersey Square, Stockport
22:00 22:30 23:00 23:30            
The Crown, Stepping Hill
--- 22:39 --- 23:39            
Rising Sun, Hazel Grove
--- 22:47 --- 23:47            
Horse Shoe Inn, High Lane
--- 22:52 --- 23:52            
Ram's Head Hotel, Disley
--- 22:56 --- 23:56            
Swan Hotel, Newtown
--- 23:00 --- 00:00            
Railway Station, Whaley Bridge
--- 23:06 --- 00:06            
New Inn, Chapel en le Frith
--- 23:13 --- 00:13            
Bus Depot, Dove Holes
--- 23:19 --- 00:19            
School Road, Peak Dale
--- --- --- ---            
Market Place, Buxton
--- --- --- ---            

Print Timetable Go to top Sunday - 199 - Buxton, Market Place - Whaley Bridge, Station

                     
Market Place, Buxton
03:30 --- --- 06:30 07:30 08:30 08:55 then
at
these
mins
55 until
Fairfield Centre, Fairfield
--- --- --- --- --- --- 09:05 05
Bus Depot, Dove Holes
03:40 --- --- 06:40 07:40 08:40 09:15 15
New Inn, Chapel en le Frith
03:46 --- --- 06:46 07:46 08:46 09:23 23
Railway Station, Whaley Bridge
03:53 --- --- 06:53 07:53 08:53 09:33 33
Bus Station, New Mills
04:00 --- --- 07:00 08:00 09:00 --- ---
Swan Hotel, Newtown
04:03 --- --- 07:03 08:03 09:03 09:41 41
Ram's Head Hotel, Disley
04:05 --- --- 07:05 08:05 09:05 09:45 45
Bull's Head, High Lane
04:09 --- --- 07:09 08:09 09:09 09:51 51
Norbury Church, Hazel Grove
04:13 05:13 06:13 07:13 08:13 09:13 09:56 56
The Crown, Stepping Hill
04:17 05:17 06:17 07:17 08:17 09:17 10:03 03
Stockport Heaton Lane Bus Station, Stockport
04:25 05:25 06:25 07:25 08:25 09:25 10:18 18
Manchester Airport The Station, Manchester Airport
04:40 05:40 06:40 07:40 08:40 09:40 10:38 38
                     
Market Place, Buxton
15:55 17:10 18:25 19:25 20:25 21:25        
Fairfield Centre, Fairfield
16:05 17:20 --- --- --- ---        
Bus Depot, Dove Holes
16:15 17:30 18:35 19:35 20:35 21:35        
New Inn, Chapel en le Frith
16:23 17:38 18:42 19:42 20:42 21:42        
Railway Station, Whaley Bridge
16:33 17:48 18:51 19:51 20:51 21:51        
Bus Station, New Mills
--- --- --- --- --- ---        
Swan Hotel, Newtown
16:41 17:56 18:58 19:58 20:58 21:58        
Ram's Head Hotel, Disley
16:45 18:00 19:01 20:01 21:01 22:01        
Bull's Head, High Lane
16:51 18:06 19:05 20:05 21:05 22:05        
Norbury Church, Hazel Grove
16:56 18:10 19:09 20:09 21:09 22:09        
The Crown, Stepping Hill
17:03 18:19 19:18 20:18 21:18 22:18        
Stockport Heaton Lane Bus Station, Stockport
17:18 18:25 19:25 20:25 21:25 22:25        
Manchester Airport The Station, Manchester Airport
17:38 18:40 19:40 20:40 21:40 22:40        

Print Timetable Go to top Sunday - 199 - Whaley Bridge, Station - Buxton, Market Place

                         
Manchester Airport The Station, Manchester Airport
04:45 05:45 06:45 07:45 08:45 09:45 10:45 11:45 12:45 13:45 14:45 15:45
Mersey Square, Stockport
05:00 06:00 07:00 08:00 09:00 10:05 11:05 12:05 13:05 14:05 15:05 16:05
The Crown, Stepping Hill
05:07 06:07 07:07 08:07 09:07 10:19 11:19 12:19 13:19 14:19 15:19 16:19
Rising Sun, Hazel Grove
05:12 06:12 07:12 08:12 09:12 10:24 11:24 12:24 13:24 14:24 15:24 16:24
Horse Shoe Inn, High Lane
--- --- 07:17 08:17 09:17 10:29 11:29 12:29 13:29 14:29 15:29 16:29
Ram's Head Hotel, Disley
--- --- 07:21 08:21 09:21 10:35 11:35 12:35 13:35 14:35 15:35 16:35
Swan Hotel, Newtown
--- --- 07:24 08:24 09:24 10:39 11:39 12:39 13:39 14:39 15:39 16:39
Railway Station, Whaley Bridge
--- --- 07:30 08:30 09:30 10:47 11:47 12:47 13:47 14:47 15:47 16:47
New Inn, Chapel en le Frith
--- --- 07:38 08:38 09:38 10:57 11:57 12:57 13:57 14:57 15:57 16:57
Bus Depot, Dove Holes
--- --- 07:45 08:45 09:45 11:06 12:06 13:06 14:06 15:06 16:06 17:06
Fairfield Centre, Fairfield
--- --- --- --- --- 11:16 12:16 13:16 14:16 15:16 16:16 17:16
Market Place, Buxton
--- --- 07:55 08:55 09:55 11:26 12:26 13:26 14:26 15:26 16:26 17:26
                         
Manchester Airport The Station, Manchester Airport
16:45 17:45 18:45 19:45 20:45 21:45 22:45          
Mersey Square, Stockport
17:05 18:00 19:00 20:00 21:00 22:00 23:00          
The Crown, Stepping Hill
17:19 18:12 19:12 20:12 21:12 22:12 23:12          
Rising Sun, Hazel Grove
17:24 18:17 19:17 20:17 21:17 22:17 23:17          
Horse Shoe Inn, High Lane
17:29 18:22 19:22 20:22 21:22 22:22 23:22          
Ram's Head Hotel, Disley
17:35 18:27 19:26 20:26 21:26 22:26 23:26          
Swan Hotel, Newtown
17:39 18:31 19:30 20:30 21:30 22:30 23:30          
Railway Station, Whaley Bridge
17:47 18:38 19:37 20:37 21:37 22:37 23:37          
New Inn, Chapel en le Frith
17:57 18:49 19:46 20:46 21:46 22:46 23:46          
Bus Depot, Dove Holes
18:06 18:58 19:54 20:54 21:54 22:54 23:54          
Fairfield Centre, Fairfield
--- --- --- --- --- --- ---          
Market Place, Buxton
18:16 19:08 20:04 21:04 22:04 23:04 ---          


Generated on 02/08/2022 13:01
None