ic_bus Skyline 199

Buxton - Chapel - Whaley Bridge - Stockport - Manchester Airport

Download Timetable Download Fares

Service Information

Connect with TP3 Transpeak service at Buxton to travel through to Matlock and Derby.  Through fares are available.

Please help being safer by paying contactless for tickets

Service Updates

Stockport

Stockport, 10.15hrs-11.45hrs Wellington Road South closed from Longshut Lane to Station Road, due to Remembrance Day Parade.

Bus stops missed: Longshut Lane, Stockport College and Grand Central.

Affected Services:

  • ic_bus Skyline 199
Sunday 13th November 2022
Hogshaw Roundabout, Fairfield Common

Re surfacing work on Fairfield Common (A6) will take place on any five weekdays, between Monday 21st November and 9th December 2022 from 19.00hrs to 06.00hrs. This work is weather dependant, which is why there is 15-day window of opportunity.
When the road is closed, services travelling towards Dove Holes should operate via Waterswallows Road, Longridge Lane and Batham Gate Road.
Services operating towards Buxton should operate the reverse of the above route.
Bus stops missed: Brook House Corner, Tomthorn.

Affected Services:

  • ic_bus Skyline 199
Between 21st November and 9th Dec. 2022
199

What is Changing?

We will be revising the evening timetable.

Journeys after 1930 will between Stockport and Manchester Airport will be restored. 

When is it Changing?

30th October 2022

View Timetable

Affected Services:

  • ic_bus Skyline 199
Sunday 30th October 2022

Tickets & Fares

Peak Plus Day

Valid on High Peak services in the Peak Plus area for a day

Peak Plus Family Day

Valid on High Peak services in the Peak Plus area for a day (up to 2 adults and 3 children aged under 16, OR up to 2 adults, 2 children aged under 16 and 1 dog). Day tickets are valid until midnight on the day of activation.

Peak Plus Month

Valid on High Peak services in the Peak Plus area for a month period

Peak Plus Week

Valid on High Peak services in the Peak Plus area for a 7 day period

Metro Week

Valid on High Peak services in the System One Area for a Week

Peak Plus Day

Valid on High Peak services in the Peak Plus area for a day

Metro Week

Valid on High Peak services in the System One Area for a Week. Please note the IGO ticket is only valid for travel if you are travelling wholly within Greater Manchester. Details of the boundary map can be found on https://www.systemonetravel.co.uk/journey-planner

Derbyshire Wayfarer

The Derbyshire Wayfarer is a day rover ticket allowing virtually unlimited bus and train travel throughout Derbyshire for a whole day.

Route Guide

  • Market Place, Buxton
  • Terrace Road, Buxton
  • Colonnade, Buxton
  • Railway Station, Buxton
  • Sylvan Park, Buxton
  • Working Mens Club, Buxton
  • Windsor Road, Fairfield
  • Queens Court, Fairfield
  • Infant School, Fairfield
  • Lathkil Grove, Fairfield
  • Fairfield Centre
  • Junior School, Fairfield
  • Boarstones Lane, Fairfield
  • Tongue Lane, Fairfield
  • Queens Court, Fairfield
  • Windsor Road, Fairfield
  • Church, Fairfield
  • Brook House, Fairfield
  • Tomthorn, Fairfield
  • Lower Bibbington, Dove Holes
  • Methodist Church, Dove Holes
  • Bus Depot, Dove Holes
  • Brickrow Cottages, Dove Holes
  • Platting Farm, Dove Holes
  • Barmoor Clough, Dove Holes
  • Jolly Carter, Chapel en le Frith
  • Netherfield Road, Chapel en le Frith
  • Old Pack Horse, Chapel en le Frith
  • Town Hall, Chapel en le Frith
  • High Street opp Kings Arms, Chapel en le Frith
  • New Inn, Chapel en le Frith
  • Eccles Fold, Chapel en le Frith
  • Crossings Road, Chapel en le Frith
  • Whitestones, Chapel en le Frith
  • Hanging Gate, Tunstead Milton
  • Tom Lane, Tunstead Milton
  • Milton Lane, Tunstead Milton
  • Cadster Farm, Whaley Bridge
  • Ollerenshaw Cottages, Whaley Bridge
  • Board Inn, Whaley Bridge
  • Old Road, Whaley Bridge
  • White Horse, Horwich End
  • Primary School, Whaley Bridge
  • Railway Station, Whaley Bridge
  • Bridgemont, Whaley Bridge
  • Crescent Drive, Furness Vale
  • Hollins View, Furness Vale
  • Soldier Dick, Furness Vale
  • Dale Farm Dairy, Furness Vale
  • St Johns Church, Furness Vale
  • Redmoor House, Newtown
  • Chalkers Snooker Club, Newtown
  • Swan Hotel, Newtown
  • Peveril Gardens, Newtown
  • Overdale Road, Newtown
  • Greenshall Lane, Newtown
  • Buxton Road, Danebank
  • White Lion PH, Danebank
  • The Albert Hotel, Danebank
  • Ram's Head Hotel, Disley
  • Railway Station, Disley
  • Offices, Disley
  • Lyme Park, Disley
  • Park Road, Disley
  • Alders Rd, High Lane
  • Carr Brow, High Lane
  • Brookside Ln, High Lane
  • Dog & Partridge, High Lane
  • Bull's Head, High Lane
  • Royal Oak, High Lane
  • Threaphurst Ln, High Lane
  • Norbury Hollow Rd, Hazel Grove
  • Mill Ln, Hazel Grove
  • Hazel Grove Golf Club
  • Norbury Church, Hazel Grove
  • Torkington Rd, Hazel Grove
  • Queens Rd, Hazel Grove
  • Commercial Rd, Hazel Grove
  • Brewers Green, Stepping Hill
  • Sainsbury's, Stepping Hill
  • The Crown, Stepping Hill
  • Cherry Tree Ln, Great Moor
  • Woodsmoor Ln, Heaviley
  • Stockport Grammar Sch, Heaviley
  • Corbar Rd, Heaviley
  • Kennerley Rd, Heaviley
  • Duke of York, Heaviley
  • Nangreave Rd, Heaviley
  • Bramhall Ln, Heaviley
  • Wellington Gr, Shaw Heath
  • Longshut Ln, Stockport
  • Stockport College
  • Grand Central, Stockport
  • Royal Mail Office, Stockport
  • Stockport Heaton Lane Bus Station
  • Georges Rd, Stockport
  • Manchester Airport The Station
  • Manchester Airport The Station
  • Georges Rd, Stockport
  • Mersey Square, Stockport
  • Grand Central, Stockport
  • Stockport College
  • Brentnall St, Stockport
  • Longshut Ln, Shaw Heath
  • Wellington Rd South, Heaviley
  • Nangreave Rd, Heaviley
  • Kennerley Rd, Heaviley
  • Corbar Rd, Heaviley
  • Woodsmoor Ln, Heaviley
  • Cherry Tree Ln, Great Moor
  • The Crown, Stepping Hill
  • Sainsbury's, Stepping Hill
  • Brewers Green, Stepping Hill
  • Commercial Rd, Hazel Grove
  • Queens Rd, Hazel Grove
  • Chester Rd, Hazel Grove
  • Torkington Rd, Hazel Grove
  • Rising Sun, Hazel Grove
  • Hazel Grove Golf Club
  • Mill Ln, Hazel Grove
  • Norbury Hollow Rd, Hazel Grove
  • Threaphurst Ln, High Lane
  • Royal Oak, High Lane
  • Horse Shoe Inn, High Lane
  • Dog & Partridge, High Lane
  • Andrews Ln, High Lane
  • Alders Rd, High Lane
  • Park Road, Disley
  • Lyme Park, Disley
  • Railway Station, Disley
  • Ram's Head Hotel, Disley
  • Dandy Cock PH, Disley
  • The Albert Hotel, Danebank
  • White Lion PH, Danebank
  • Buxton Road, Danebank
  • Lower Greenshall Lane, Newtown
  • Overdale Road, Newtown
  • Peveril Gardens, Newtown
  • Swan Hotel, Newtown
  • Chalkers Snooker Club, Newtown
  • Redmoor House, Newtown
  • St Johns Church, Furness Vale
  • Dale Farm Dairy, Furness Vale
  • Soldier Dick, Furness Vale
  • Primary School, Furness Vale
  • Hollins View, Furness Vale
  • Crescent Drive, Furness Vale
  • Bridgemont, Whaley Bridge
  • Railway Station, Whaley Bridge
  • Primary School, Whaley Bridge
  • White Horse, Horwich End
  • Old Road, Whaley Bridge
  • Board Inn, Whaley Bridge
  • Ollerenshaw Cottages, Whaley Bridge
  • Cadster Farm, Whaley Bridge
  • Milton Lane, Tunstead Milton
  • Tom Lane, Tunstead Milton
  • Hanging Gate, Tunstead Milton
  • Whitestones, Chapel en le Frith
  • Crossings Road, Chapel en le Frith
  • Eccles Fold, Chapel en le Frith
  • New Inn, Chapel en le Frith
  • Town Hall, Chapel en le Frith
  • Old Pack Horse, Chapel en le Frith
  • Council Depot, Chapel en le Frith
  • Frith Knoll Road, Chapel en le Frith
  • Barmoor Clough, Dove Holes
  • Platting Farm, Dove Holes
  • Brickrow Cottages, Dove Holes
  • Bus Depot, Dove Holes
  • Lower Bibbington, Dove Holes
  • Tomthorn, Fairfield
  • Brook House, Fairfield
  • Church, Fairfield
  • Windsor Road, Fairfield
  • Queens Court, Fairfield
  • Infant School, Fairfield
  • Lathkil Grove, Fairfield
  • Fairfield Centre
  • Junior School, Fairfield
  • Boarstones Lane, Fairfield
  • Tongue Lane, Fairfield
  • Queens Court, Fairfield
  • Windsor Road, Fairfield
  • Working Mens Club, Buxton
  • Sylvan Park, Buxton
  • Railway Station, Buxton
  • Terrace Road, Buxton
  • Market Place, Buxton

Timetable

Print Timetable Go to top Monday to Friday - 199 - Buxton, Market Place - Whaley Bridge, Station

                                   
Market Place
Buxton (Stop B)
--- --- 04:30 05:20 --- --- 05:55 06:20 06:35 07:05 07:40 08:25 09:05 09:30 10:05 10:30 11:05
School Road
Peak Dale (Opp)
--- --- --- --- --- --- 06:06 --- 06:47 07:17 07:52 --- --- 09:42 --- 10:42 ---
Sylvan Park
Buxton (Opp)
--- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Fairfield Centre
Fairfield (Adj)
--- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Bus Depot
Dove Holes (Opp)
03:40 --- 04:40 05:30 05:55 --- 06:11 06:32 06:52 07:22 07:57 08:37 09:17 09:47 10:17 10:47 11:17
New Inn
Chapel en le Frith (Adj)
03:46 --- 04:46 05:36 06:01 --- 06:18 06:39 07:00 07:30 08:07 08:45 09:25 09:55 10:25 10:55 11:25
Railway Station
Whaley Bridge (Adj)
03:53 --- 04:53 05:45 06:10 --- 06:28 06:48 07:10 07:40 08:19 08:56 09:35 10:05 10:35 11:05 11:35
Bus Station
New Mills (Stop 1)
04:00 --- 05:00 05:55 06:20 --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Swan Hotel
Newtown (W)
04:03 --- 05:03 06:00 06:25 --- 06:36 06:55 07:18 07:48 08:27 09:04 09:43 10:13 10:43 11:13 11:43
Ram's Head Hotel
Disley (W)
04:05 --- 05:05 06:05 06:30 --- 06:40 07:00 07:23 07:53 08:36 09:08 09:47 10:17 10:47 11:17 11:47
Bull's Head
High Lane (W)
04:09 --- 05:09 06:09 06:34 --- 06:46 07:06 07:32 08:02 08:42 09:14 09:53 10:23 10:53 11:23 11:53
Norbury Church
Hazel Grove (Stop B)
04:13 --- 05:13 06:13 06:38 --- 06:53 07:15 07:42 08:12 08:49 09:20 09:58 10:28 10:58 11:28 11:58
The Crown
Stepping Hill (Stop A)
04:18 --- 05:18 06:18 06:43 --- 07:00 07:25 07:57 08:28 08:58 09:27 10:05 10:35 11:05 11:35 12:05
Stockport Heaton Lane Bus Station
Stockport (Stand H2)
04:25 05:00 05:25 06:25 06:50 06:00 07:15 07:40 08:15 08:45 09:15 09:45 10:20 10:50 11:20 11:50 12:20
Manchester Airport The Station
Manchester Airport (Stand F)
04:40 05:15 05:40 06:40 07:05 06:15 07:35 08:00 08:35 09:05 09:35 10:05 10:40 11:10 11:40 12:10 12:40
                                   
Market Place
Buxton (Stop B)
11:30 12:05 12:30 13:05 13:30 14:03 14:23 14:58 15:30 16:05 16:35 17:05 17:45 18:20 --- 19:20 ---
School Road
Peak Dale (Opp)
11:42 --- 12:42 --- 13:42 --- 14:35 --- 15:42 --- 16:47 --- 17:56 18:31 --- 19:31 ---
Sylvan Park
Buxton (Opp)
--- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Fairfield Centre
Fairfield (Adj)
--- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Bus Depot
Dove Holes (Opp)
11:47 12:17 12:47 13:17 13:47 14:15 14:41 15:11 15:48 16:18 16:53 17:18 18:00 18:35 --- 19:38 ---
New Inn
Chapel en le Frith (Adj)
11:55 12:25 12:55 13:25 13:55 14:23 14:50 15:22 15:57 16:27 17:02 17:33 18:07 18:42 --- 19:45 ---
Railway Station
Whaley Bridge (Adj)
12:05 12:35 13:05 13:35 14:05 14:33 15:02 15:34 16:09 16:39 17:14 17:43 18:19 18:51 --- 19:54 ---
Bus Station
New Mills (Stop 1)
--- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Swan Hotel
Newtown (W)
12:13 12:43 13:13 13:43 14:13 14:41 15:12 15:44 16:19 16:49 17:24 17:51 18:26 19:00 --- 20:01 ---
Ram's Head Hotel
Disley (W)
12:17 12:47 13:17 13:47 14:17 14:45 15:16 15:48 16:23 16:53 17:28 17:55 18:30 19:03 --- 20:05 ---
Bull's Head
High Lane (W)
12:23 12:53 13:23 13:53 14:23 14:51 15:23 15:55 16:30 17:00 17:35 18:01 18:34 19:08 --- 20:09 ---
Norbury Church
Hazel Grove (Stop B)
12:28 12:58 13:28 13:58 14:28 14:56 15:29 16:01 16:36 17:06 17:41 18:06 18:40 19:12 --- 20:14 ---
The Crown
Stepping Hill (Stop A)
12:35 13:05 13:35 14:05 14:35 15:03 15:35 16:09 16:42 17:12 17:47 18:12 18:46 19:19 --- 20:23 ---
Stockport Heaton Lane Bus Station
Stockport (Stand H2)
12:50 13:20 13:50 14:20 14:50 15:18 15:48 16:25 16:55 17:25 18:00 18:25 19:00 19:32 20:05 20:30 21:00
Manchester Airport The Station
Manchester Airport (Stand F)
13:10 13:40 14:10 14:40 15:10 15:38 16:08 16:45 17:15 17:45 18:20 18:45 19:13 19:45 20:20 20:45 21:15
                                   
Market Place
Buxton (Stop B)
20:20 --- 21:20 --- 23:00                        
School Road
Peak Dale (Opp)
20:31 --- 21:31 --- 23:16                        
Sylvan Park
Buxton (Opp)
--- --- --- --- 23:03                        
Fairfield Centre
Fairfield (Adj)
--- --- --- --- 23:10                        
Bus Depot
Dove Holes (Opp)
20:35 --- 21:35 --- 23:21                        
New Inn
Chapel en le Frith (Adj)
20:42 --- 21:42 --- 23:26                        
Railway Station
Whaley Bridge (Adj)
20:51 --- 21:51 --- 23:34                        
Bus Station
New Mills (Stop 1)
--- --- --- --- ---                        
Swan Hotel
Newtown (W)
20:58 --- 21:58 --- ---                        
Ram's Head Hotel
Disley (W)
21:01 --- 22:01 --- ---                        
Bull's Head
High Lane (W)
21:05 --- 22:05 --- ---                        
Norbury Church
Hazel Grove (Stop B)
21:09 --- 22:09 --- ---                        
The Crown
Stepping Hill (Stop A)
21:18 --- 22:18 --- ---                        
Stockport Heaton Lane Bus Station
Stockport (Stand H2)
21:25 22:00 22:25 23:00 ---                        
Manchester Airport The Station
Manchester Airport (Stand F)
21:40 22:15 22:40 23:15 ---                        

Print Timetable Go to top Monday to Friday - 199 - Whaley Bridge, Station - Buxton, Market Place

                               
Manchester Airport The Station
Manchester Airport (Stand F)
04:45 05:15 05:45 06:15 06:45 07:15 07:45 08:15 08:45 then
at
these
mins
15 45 until 13:45 14:15
Stockport Heaton Lane Bus Station
Stockport (Stand H2)
--- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Mersey Square
Stockport (Stop BB)
05:00 05:30 06:00 06:30 07:00 07:35 08:05 08:35 09:05 35 05 14:05 14:35
The Crown
Stepping Hill (Stop B)
--- 05:39 --- 06:39 07:09 07:49 08:19 08:49 09:19 49 19 14:19 14:49
Rising Sun
Hazel Grove (Stop C)
--- 05:44 --- 06:44 07:14 07:55 08:24 08:54 09:24 54 24 14:24 14:54
Horse Shoe Inn
High Lane (E)
--- 05:49 --- 06:49 07:19 08:00 08:29 08:59 09:29 59 29 14:29 14:59
Ram's Head Hotel
Disley (E)
--- 05:53 --- 06:53 07:23 08:06 08:35 09:05 09:35 05 35 14:35 15:05
Swan Hotel
Newtown (E)
--- 05:56 --- 06:56 07:26 08:10 08:39 09:09 09:39 09 39 14:39 15:09
Railway Station
Whaley Bridge (Opp)
--- 06:02 --- 07:03 07:33 08:19 08:48 09:17 09:47 17 47 14:47 15:17
New Inn
Chapel en le Frith (Opp)
--- 06:09 --- 07:14 07:44 08:30 08:59 09:27 09:57 27 57 14:57 15:27
Bus Depot
Dove Holes (Adj)
--- 06:15 --- 07:23 07:53 08:39 09:08 09:36 10:06 36 06 15:06 15:36
School Road
Peak Dale (Adj)
--- --- --- 07:28 07:57 --- 09:13 09:41 --- 41 --- --- 15:41
Market Place
Buxton (Stop E)
--- 06:25 --- 07:39 08:09 08:55 09:25 09:53 10:18 53 18 15:18 15:53
                               
Manchester Airport The Station
Manchester Airport (Stand F)
14:45 15:15 15:45 16:12 16:50 17:25 17:55 18:25 18:50 19:15 19:50 20:20 20:45 21:15 21:45
Stockport Heaton Lane Bus Station
Stockport (Stand H2)
--- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- 20:05 --- 21:00 --- 22:00
Mersey Square
Stockport (Stop BB)
15:05 15:35 16:05 16:42 17:20 17:50 18:20 18:45 19:02 19:30 --- 20:35 --- 21:30 ---
The Crown
Stepping Hill (Stop B)
15:20 15:50 16:21 16:59 17:36 18:06 18:36 18:54 19:11 19:39 --- 20:44 --- 21:39 ---
Rising Sun
Hazel Grove (Stop C)
15:26 15:56 16:28 17:10 17:46 18:16 18:44 19:02 19:21 19:47 --- 20:52 --- 21:45 ---
Horse Shoe Inn
High Lane (E)
15:32 16:01 16:36 17:16 17:52 18:22 18:49 19:07 19:27 19:52 --- 20:57 --- 21:50 ---
Ram's Head Hotel
Disley (E)
15:38 16:07 16:42 17:23 17:58 18:29 18:55 19:11 19:33 19:56 --- 21:01 --- 21:54 ---
Swan Hotel
Newtown (E)
15:45 16:13 16:47 17:30 18:06 18:36 18:59 19:15 19:41 20:00 --- 21:05 --- 21:58 ---
Railway Station
Whaley Bridge (Opp)
16:02 16:22 16:55 17:38 18:14 18:44 19:07 19:22 19:49 20:07 --- 21:12 --- 22:04 ---
New Inn
Chapel en le Frith (Opp)
16:11 16:32 17:05 17:48 18:24 18:54 19:17 19:30 19:58 20:16 --- 21:21 --- 22:11 ---
Bus Depot
Dove Holes (Adj)
16:18 16:41 17:16 17:57 18:32 19:02 19:21 19:35 20:05 20:24 --- 21:29 --- 22:19 ---
School Road
Peak Dale (Adj)
--- 16:48 --- 18:01 --- 19:06 --- 19:40 --- 20:28 --- 21:33 --- 22:23 ---
Market Place
Buxton (Stop E)
16:30 17:00 17:28 18:10 18:44 19:15 19:33 19:51 20:17 20:39 --- 21:44 --- 22:34 ---
                               
Manchester Airport The Station
Manchester Airport (Stand F)
22:15 22:45 23:15                        
Stockport Heaton Lane Bus Station
Stockport (Stand H2)
--- 23:00 ---                        
Mersey Square
Stockport (Stop BB)
22:30 --- 23:30                        
The Crown
Stepping Hill (Stop B)
22:39 --- 23:39                        
Rising Sun
Hazel Grove (Stop C)
22:47 --- 23:47                        
Horse Shoe Inn
High Lane (E)
22:52 --- 23:52                        
Ram's Head Hotel
Disley (E)
22:56 --- 23:56                        
Swan Hotel
Newtown (E)
23:00 --- 00:00                        
Railway Station
Whaley Bridge (Opp)
23:06 --- 00:06                        
New Inn
Chapel en le Frith (Opp)
23:13 --- 00:13                        
Bus Depot
Dove Holes (Adj)
23:19 --- 00:19                        
School Road
Peak Dale (Adj)
--- --- ---                        
Market Place
Buxton (Stop E)
--- --- ---                        

Print Timetable Go to top Saturday - 199 - Buxton, Market Place - Whaley Bridge, Station

                                   
Market Place
Buxton (Stop B)
--- --- 04:30 --- 05:20 --- 06:10 06:42 07:05 07:30 08:05 08:30 09:05 09:30 10:05 10:30 11:05
School Road
Peak Dale (Opp)
--- --- --- --- --- --- 06:21 --- --- 07:42 --- 08:42 --- 09:42 --- 10:42 ---
Sylvan Park
Buxton (Opp)
--- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Fairfield Centre
Fairfield (Adj)
--- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Bus Depot
Dove Holes (Opp)
03:40 --- 04:40 --- 05:30 06:00 06:26 06:54 07:17 07:47 08:17 08:47 09:17 09:47 10:17 10:47 11:17
New Inn
Chapel en le Frith (Adj)
03:46 --- 04:46 --- 05:36 06:06 06:33 07:01 07:25 07:54 08:25 08:55 09:25 09:55 10:25 10:55 11:25
Railway Station
Whaley Bridge (Adj)
03:53 --- 04:53 --- 05:45 06:15 06:43 07:10 07:35 08:03 08:35 09:05 09:35 10:05 10:35 11:05 11:35
Bus Station
New Mills (Stop 2)
04:00 --- 05:00 --- 05:55 06:25 --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Swan Hotel
Newtown (W)
04:03 --- 05:03 --- 06:00 06:30 06:51 07:17 07:43 08:10 08:43 09:13 09:43 10:13 10:43 11:13 11:43
Ram's Head Hotel
Disley (W)
04:05 --- 05:05 --- 06:05 06:35 06:55 07:20 07:47 08:15 08:47 09:17 09:47 10:17 10:47 11:17 11:47
Bull's Head
High Lane (W)
04:09 --- 05:09 --- 06:09 06:39 07:01 07:26 07:53 08:21 08:53 09:23 09:53 10:23 10:53 11:23 11:53
Norbury Church
Hazel Grove (Stop B)
04:13 --- 05:13 --- 06:13 06:43 07:05 07:30 07:58 08:26 08:58 09:28 09:58 10:28 10:58 11:28 11:58
The Crown
Stepping Hill (Stop A)
04:18 --- 05:18 --- 06:18 06:48 07:10 07:35 08:05 08:33 09:05 09:35 10:05 10:35 11:05 11:35 12:05
Stockport Heaton Lane Bus Station
Stockport (Stand H2)
04:25 05:00 05:25 06:00 06:25 06:55 07:20 07:50 08:20 08:50 09:20 09:50 10:20 10:50 11:20 11:50 12:20
Manchester Airport The Station
Manchester Airport (Stand F)
04:40 05:15 05:40 06:15 06:40 07:10 07:40 08:10 08:40 09:10 09:40 10:10 10:40 11:10 11:40 12:10 12:40
                                   
Market Place
Buxton (Stop B)
11:30 12:05 12:30 13:05 13:30 14:05 14:30 15:05 15:30 16:05 16:30 17:05 17:45 18:20 --- 19:20 ---
School Road
Peak Dale (Opp)
11:42 --- 12:42 --- 13:42 --- 14:42 --- 15:42 --- 16:42 --- 17:56 18:31 --- 19:31 ---
Sylvan Park
Buxton (Opp)
--- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Fairfield Centre
Fairfield (Adj)
--- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Bus Depot
Dove Holes (Opp)
11:47 12:17 12:47 13:17 13:47 14:17 14:47 15:17 15:47 16:17 16:47 17:17 18:00 18:35 --- 19:35 ---
New Inn
Chapel en le Frith (Adj)
11:55 12:25 12:55 13:25 13:55 14:25 14:55 15:25 15:55 16:25 16:55 17:25 18:07 18:42 --- 19:42 ---
Railway Station
Whaley Bridge (Adj)
12:05 12:35 13:05 13:35 14:05 14:35 15:05 15:35 16:05 16:35 17:05 17:35 18:16 18:51 --- 19:51 ---
Bus Station
New Mills (Stop 2)
--- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Swan Hotel
Newtown (W)
12:13 12:43 13:13 13:43 14:13 14:43 15:13 15:43 16:13 16:43 17:13 17:43 18:23 18:58 --- 19:58 ---
Ram's Head Hotel
Disley (W)
12:17 12:47 13:17 13:47 14:17 14:47 15:17 15:47 16:17 16:47 17:17 17:47 18:26 19:01 --- 20:01 ---
Bull's Head
High Lane (W)
12:23 12:53 13:23 13:53 14:23 14:53 15:23 15:53 16:23 16:53 17:23 17:53 18:30 19:05 --- 20:05 ---
Norbury Church
Hazel Grove (Stop B)
12:28 12:58 13:28 13:58 14:28 14:58 15:28 15:58 16:28 16:58 17:28 17:58 18:34 19:09 --- 20:09 ---
The Crown
Stepping Hill (Stop A)
12:35 13:05 13:35 14:05 14:35 15:05 15:35 16:05 16:35 17:05 17:35 18:05 18:40 19:18 --- 20:18 ---
Stockport Heaton Lane Bus Station
Stockport (Stand H2)
12:50 13:20 13:50 14:20 14:50 15:20 15:50 16:20 16:50 17:20 17:50 18:20 18:55 19:25 20:00 20:25 21:00
Manchester Airport The Station
Manchester Airport (Stand F)
13:10 13:40 14:10 14:40 15:10 15:40 16:10 16:40 17:10 17:40 18:10 18:40 19:10 19:40 20:15 20:40 21:15
                                   
Market Place
Buxton (Stop B)
20:20 --- 21:20 --- 23:00                        
School Road
Peak Dale (Opp)
20:31 --- 21:31 --- 23:16                        
Sylvan Park
Buxton (Opp)
--- --- --- --- 23:03                        
Fairfield Centre
Fairfield (Adj)
--- --- --- --- 23:10                        
Bus Depot
Dove Holes (Opp)
20:35 --- 21:35 --- 23:21                        
New Inn
Chapel en le Frith (Adj)
20:42 --- 21:42 --- 23:26                        
Railway Station
Whaley Bridge (Adj)
20:51 --- 21:51 --- 23:34                        
Bus Station
New Mills (Stop 2)
--- --- --- --- ---                        
Swan Hotel
Newtown (W)
20:58 --- 21:58 --- ---                        
Ram's Head Hotel
Disley (W)
21:01 --- 22:01 --- ---                        
Bull's Head
High Lane (W)
21:05 --- 22:05 --- ---                        
Norbury Church
Hazel Grove (Stop B)
21:09 --- 22:09 --- ---                        
The Crown
Stepping Hill (Stop A)
21:18 --- 22:18 --- ---                        
Stockport Heaton Lane Bus Station
Stockport (Stand H2)
21:25 22:00 22:25 23:00 ---                        
Manchester Airport The Station
Manchester Airport (Stand F)
21:40 22:15 22:40 23:15 ---                        

Print Timetable Go to top Saturday - 199 - Whaley Bridge, Station - Buxton, Market Place

                               
Manchester Airport The Station
Manchester Airport (Stand F)
04:45 05:15 05:45 06:15 06:45 07:15 07:45 then
at
these
mins
15 45 until 17:15 17:45 18:15 18:45
Mersey Square
Stockport (Stop BB)
05:00 05:30 06:00 06:30 07:00 07:35 08:05 35 05 17:35 18:05 18:30 19:00
The Crown
Stepping Hill (Stop B)
--- 05:39 --- 06:39 07:09 07:49 08:19 49 19 17:49 18:19 18:39 19:09
Rising Sun
Hazel Grove (Stop C)
--- 05:44 --- 06:44 07:14 07:54 08:24 54 24 17:54 18:24 18:47 19:17
Horse Shoe Inn
High Lane (E)
--- 05:49 --- 06:49 07:19 07:59 08:29 59 29 17:59 18:29 18:52 19:22
Ram's Head Hotel
Disley (E)
--- 05:53 --- 06:53 07:23 08:05 08:35 05 35 18:05 18:35 18:56 19:26
Swan Hotel
Newtown (E)
--- 05:56 --- 06:56 07:26 08:09 08:39 09 39 18:09 18:39 19:00 19:30
Railway Station
Whaley Bridge (Opp)
--- 06:02 --- 07:03 07:33 08:17 08:47 17 47 18:17 18:47 19:07 19:37
New Inn
Chapel en le Frith (Opp)
--- 06:09 --- 07:14 07:44 08:27 08:57 27 57 18:27 18:57 19:16 19:46
Bus Depot
Dove Holes (Adj)
--- 06:15 --- 07:23 07:53 08:36 09:06 36 06 18:36 19:06 19:24 19:54
School Road
Peak Dale (Adj)
--- --- --- 07:28 07:57 08:41 --- 41 --- 18:41 --- 19:28 ---
Market Place
Buxton (Stop E)
--- 06:25 --- 07:39 08:09 08:53 09:18 53 18 18:53 19:18 19:39 20:06
                               
Manchester Airport The Station
Manchester Airport (Stand F)
19:15 19:45 20:15 20:45 21:15 21:45 22:15 22:45 23:15            
Mersey Square
Stockport (Stop BB)
19:30 20:00 20:30 21:00 21:30 22:00 22:30 23:00 23:30            
The Crown
Stepping Hill (Stop B)
19:39 --- 20:39 --- 21:39 --- 22:39 --- 23:39            
Rising Sun
Hazel Grove (Stop C)
19:47 --- 20:47 --- 21:47 --- 22:47 --- 23:47            
Horse Shoe Inn
High Lane (E)
19:52 --- 20:52 --- 21:52 --- 22:52 --- 23:52            
Ram's Head Hotel
Disley (E)
19:56 --- 20:56 --- 21:56 --- 22:56 --- 23:56            
Swan Hotel
Newtown (E)
20:00 --- 21:00 --- 22:00 --- 23:00 --- 00:00            
Railway Station
Whaley Bridge (Opp)
20:07 --- 21:07 --- 22:06 --- 23:06 --- 00:06            
New Inn
Chapel en le Frith (Opp)
20:16 --- 21:16 --- 22:13 --- 23:13 --- 00:13            
Bus Depot
Dove Holes (Adj)
20:24 --- 21:24 --- 22:19 --- 23:19 --- 00:19            
School Road
Peak Dale (Adj)
20:28 --- 21:28 --- 22:23 --- --- --- ---            
Market Place
Buxton (Stop E)
20:39 --- 21:39 --- 22:34 --- --- --- ---            

Print Timetable Go to top Sunday - 199 - Buxton, Market Place - Whaley Bridge, Station

                                 
Market Place
Buxton (Stop B)
03:30 --- --- 06:30 07:30 08:30 08:55 then
at
these
mins
55 until 15:55 17:10 18:25 19:25 20:25 21:25
Fairfield Centre
Fairfield (Adj)
--- --- --- --- --- --- 09:05 05 16:05 17:20 --- --- --- ---
Bus Depot
Dove Holes (Opp)
03:40 --- --- 06:40 07:40 08:40 09:15 15 16:15 17:30 18:35 19:35 20:35 21:35
New Inn
Chapel en le Frith (Adj)
03:46 --- --- 06:46 07:46 08:46 09:23 23 16:23 17:38 18:42 19:42 20:42 21:42
Railway Station
Whaley Bridge (Adj)
03:53 --- --- 06:53 07:53 08:53 09:33 33 16:33 17:48 18:51 19:51 20:51 21:51
Bus Station
New Mills (Stop 1)
04:00 --- --- 07:00 08:00 09:00 --- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Swan Hotel
Newtown (W)
04:03 --- --- 07:03 08:03 09:03 09:41 41 16:41 17:56 18:58 19:58 20:58 21:58
Ram's Head Hotel
Disley (W)
04:05 --- --- 07:05 08:05 09:05 09:45 45 16:45 18:00 19:01 20:01 21:01 22:01
Bull's Head
High Lane (W)
04:09 --- --- 07:09 08:09 09:09 09:51 51 16:51 18:06 19:05 20:05 21:05 22:05
Norbury Church
Hazel Grove (Stop B)
04:13 05:13 06:13 07:13 08:13 09:13 09:56 56 16:56 18:10 19:09 20:09 21:09 22:09
The Crown
Stepping Hill (Stop A)
04:17 05:17 06:17 07:17 08:17 09:17 10:03 03 17:03 18:19 19:18 20:18 21:18 22:18
Stockport Heaton Lane Bus Station
Stockport (Stand H2)
04:25 05:25 06:25 07:25 08:25 09:25 10:18 18 17:18 18:25 19:25 20:25 21:25 22:25
Manchester Airport The Station
Manchester Airport (Stand F)
04:40 05:40 06:40 07:40 08:40 09:40 10:38 38 17:38 18:40 19:40 20:40 21:40 22:40

Print Timetable Go to top Sunday - 199 - Whaley Bridge, Station - Buxton, Market Place

                                   
Manchester Airport The Station
Manchester Airport (Stand F)
04:45 05:45 06:45 07:45 08:45 09:45 10:45 11:45 12:45 13:45 14:45 15:45 16:45 17:45 18:45 19:45 20:45
Mersey Square
Stockport (Stop BB)
05:00 06:00 07:00 08:00 09:00 10:05 11:05 12:05 13:05 14:05 15:05 16:05 17:05 18:00 19:00 20:00 21:00
The Crown
Stepping Hill (Stop B)
05:07 06:07 07:07 08:07 09:07 10:19 11:19 12:19 13:19 14:19 15:19 16:19 17:19 18:12 19:12 20:12 21:12
Rising Sun
Hazel Grove (Stop C)
05:12 06:12 07:12 08:12 09:12 10:24 11:24 12:24 13:24 14:24 15:24 16:24 17:24 18:17 19:17 20:17 21:17
Horse Shoe Inn
High Lane (E)
--- --- 07:17 08:17 09:17 10:29 11:29 12:29 13:29 14:29 15:29 16:29 17:29 18:22 19:22 20:22 21:22
Ram's Head Hotel
Disley (E)
--- --- 07:21 08:21 09:21 10:35 11:35 12:35 13:35 14:35 15:35 16:35 17:35 18:27 19:26 20:26 21:26
Swan Hotel
Newtown (E)
--- --- 07:24 08:24 09:24 10:39 11:39 12:39 13:39 14:39 15:39 16:39 17:39 18:31 19:30 20:30 21:30
Railway Station
Whaley Bridge (Opp)
--- --- 07:30 08:30 09:30 10:47 11:47 12:47 13:47 14:47 15:47 16:47 17:47 18:38 19:37 20:37 21:37
New Inn
Chapel en le Frith (Opp)
--- --- 07:38 08:38 09:38 10:57 11:57 12:57 13:57 14:57 15:57 16:57 17:57 18:49 19:46 20:46 21:46
Bus Depot
Dove Holes (Adj)
--- --- 07:45 08:45 09:45 11:06 12:06 13:06 14:06 15:06 16:06 17:06 18:06 18:58 19:54 20:54 21:54
Fairfield Centre
Fairfield (Adj)
--- --- --- --- --- 11:16 12:16 13:16 14:16 15:16 16:16 17:16 --- --- --- --- ---
Market Place
Buxton (Stop E)
--- --- 07:55 08:55 09:55 11:26 12:26 13:26 14:26 15:26 16:26 17:26 18:16 19:08 20:04 21:04 22:04
                                   
Manchester Airport The Station
Manchester Airport (Stand F)
21:45 22:45                              
Mersey Square
Stockport (Stop BB)
22:00 23:00                              
The Crown
Stepping Hill (Stop B)
22:12 23:12                              
Rising Sun
Hazel Grove (Stop C)
22:17 23:17                              
Horse Shoe Inn
High Lane (E)
22:22 23:22                              
Ram's Head Hotel
Disley (E)
22:26 23:26                              
Swan Hotel
Newtown (E)
22:30 23:30                              
Railway Station
Whaley Bridge (Opp)
22:37 23:37                              
New Inn
Chapel en le Frith (Opp)
22:46 23:46                              
Bus Depot
Dove Holes (Adj)
22:54 23:54                              
Fairfield Centre
Fairfield (Adj)
--- ---                              
Market Place
Buxton (Stop E)
23:04 ---                              


Generated on 02/08/2022 13:01
None