ic_bus 68

Glossop - New Mills - Buxton

Download Timetable Download Fares

Tickets & Fares

M-Tickets are not available on this route at present
Onboard Tickets are not available on this route at present

Route Guide

  • Henry Street, Glossop
  • Henry Street, Glossop
  • Victoria Street, Glossop
  • Nags Head, Whitfield
  • Fire Station, Charlestown
  • The Drovers, Charlestown
  • Chunal Cottages, Charlestown
  • White House, Chunal
  • Grouse Inn, Chunal
  • Monks Road, Chunal
  • Tom Heys, Little Hayfield
  • Carr Meadow, Little Hayfield
  • Brookhouses, Little Hayfield
  • Park Hall Manor, Little Hayfield
  • Lantern Pike, Little Hayfield
  • Lyme View, Little Hayfield
  • Hill Crest, Hayfield
  • Bus Station, Hayfield
  • New Mills Road 38, Hayfield
  • The Birches, Hayfield
  • Quarry, Hayfield
  • Birch Hall Close, Birch Vale
  • Grouse Hotel, Birch Vale
  • Hayfield Road, Birch Vale
  • The Vine, Birch Vale
  • Ellerscroft, New Mills
  • High Hill Road, New Mills
  • Cale Road, New Mills
  • Marsh Lane, New Mills
  • Jubilee Street, New Mills
  • Queens Bridge, New Mills
  • Bus Station, New Mills
  • Bus Station, New Mills
  • Jodrell Street, New Mills
  • Victoria Street, New Mills
  • Newtown Railway Station, New Mills
  • Old Post Office, Newtown
  • Chalkers Snooker Club, Newtown
  • Redmoor House, Newtown
  • St Johns Church, Furness Vale
  • Dale Farm Dairy, Furness Vale
  • Soldier Dick, Furness Vale
  • Primary School, Furness Vale
  • Hollins View, Furness Vale
  • Crescent Drive, Furness Vale
  • Britannia Mills, Buxworth
  • Saint James Church, Buxworth
  • Dolly Lane, Buxworth
  • Jane Lane, Buxworth
  • Leaden Knowle, Chinley
  • Lower Lane, Chinley
  • Alders Avenue, Chinley
  • Kelmscott House, Chinley
  • Junction, Chinley
  • High Peak Offices, Chinley
  • Burrfields Road, Chapel en le Frith
  • Town End, Chapel en le Frith
  • Council Depot, Chapel en le Frith
  • Frith Knoll Road, Chapel en le Frith
  • Barmoor Clough, Dove Holes
  • Platting Farm, Dove Holes
  • Brickrow Cottages, Dove Holes
  • Bus Depot, Dove Holes
  • Lower Bibbington, Dove Holes
  • Tomthorn, Fairfield
  • Brook House, Fairfield
  • Church, Fairfield
  • Working Mens Club, Buxton
  • St Annes School, Buxton
  • Terrace Road, Buxton
  • Market Place, Buxton
  • Market Place, Buxton
  • Market Place, Buxton
  • Terrace Road, Buxton
  • Sylvan Park, Buxton
  • St Annes School, Buxton
  • Railway Station, Buxton
  • Sylvan Park, Buxton
  • Working Mens Club, Buxton
  • Church, Fairfield
  • Brook House, Fairfield
  • Tomthorn, Fairfield
  • Lower Bibbington, Dove Holes
  • Methodist Church, Dove Holes
  • Bus Depot, Dove Holes
  • Brickrow Cottages, Dove Holes
  • Platting Farm, Dove Holes
  • Barmoor Clough, Dove Holes
  • Jolly Carter, Chapel en le Frith
  • Netherfield Road, Chapel en le Frith
  • Town End, Chapel en le Frith
  • Burrfields Road, Chapel en le Frith
  • High Peak Offices, Chinley
  • Junction, Chinley
  • Kelmscott House, Chinley
  • Alders Avenue, Chinley
  • Lower Lane, Chinley
  • Leaden Knowle, Chinley
  • Jane Lane, Buxworth
  • Dolly Lane, Buxworth
  • Saint James Church, Buxworth
  • Britannia Mills, Buxworth
  • Crescent Drive, Furness Vale
  • Hollins View, Furness Vale
  • Soldier Dick, Furness Vale
  • Dale Farm Dairy, Furness Vale
  • St Johns Church, Furness Vale
  • Redmoor House, Newtown
  • Chalkers Snooker Club, Newtown
  • Old Post Office, Newtown
  • Newtown Railway Station, New Mills
  • Victoria Street, New Mills
  • Jodrell Street, New Mills
  • Bus Station, New Mills
  • Bus Station, New Mills
  • Queens Bridge, New Mills
  • Jubilee Street, New Mills
  • Marsh Lane, New Mills
  • Cale Road, New Mills
  • Ellerscroft, New Mills
  • The Vine, Birch Vale
  • Hayfield Road, Birch Vale
  • Grouse Hotel, Birch Vale
  • Birch Hall Close, Birch Vale
  • Quarry, Hayfield
  • The Birches, Hayfield
  • New Mills Road 38, Hayfield
  • Bus Station, Hayfield
  • Hill Crest, Hayfield
  • Lyme View, Little Hayfield
  • Lantern Pike, Little Hayfield
  • Park Hall Manor, Little Hayfield
  • Brookhouses, Little Hayfield
  • Carr Meadow, Little Hayfield
  • Tom Heys, Little Hayfield
  • Monks Road, Chunal
  • Grouse Inn, Chunal
  • White House, Chunal
  • Chunal Cottages, Charlestown
  • The Drovers, Charlestown
  • Fire Station, Charlestown
  • Nags Head, Whitfield
  • Victoria Street, Glossop
  • Market Hall, Glossop
  • Henry Street, Glossop

Timetable

Monday to Friday - 68 - Glossop, Henry St - Buxton, Market Pl

Glossop, Henry St
  • 07:24
Grouse Inn, Chunal
  • 07:29
Little Hayfield, Little Hayfield
  • 07:33
Bus Station, Hayfield
  • 07:36
Birch Vale, Grouse Hotel
  • 07:39
Low Leighton, Ollerset View, New Mills
  • 07:42
New Mills, Bus Station
  • 07:47
Newtown, Old Post Office
  • 07:50
Buxworth, Post Office
  • 08:00
Chinley, Arcade
  • 08:05
Chapel-en-le-Frith, Hayfield Rd, Chapel en le Frith
  • 08:12
Dove Holes, Bus Depot
  • 08:18
St Anne's RC School, Buxton
  • 08:33
Lansdowne Road
  • 08:35
Buxton, Market Pl
  • 08:40

Monday to Friday - 68 - Buxton, Market Pl - Glossop, Henry St

Buxton, Market Pl
  • 15:10
St Anne's RC School, Buxton
  • 15:20
St Thomas More Sch
  • 15:23
Dove Holes, Bus Depot
  • 15:30
Chapel-en-le-Frith, Hayfield Rd, Chapel en le Frith
  • 15:36
Chinley, Arcade
  • 15:43
Buxworth, Post Office
  • 15:48
Newtown, Old Post Office
  • 15:58
New Mills, Bus Station
  • 16:01
Low Leighton, Ollerset View, New Mills
  • 16:06
Birch Vale, Grouse Hotel
  • 16:09
Bus Station, Hayfield
  • 16:12
Little Hayfield, Little Hayfield
  • 16:15
Grouse Inn, Chunal
  • 16:19
Glossop, Henry St
  • 16:24