ic_bus 61B

Chapel High School - Glossop - Hadfield

Download Timetable Download Fares

Tickets & Fares

M-Tickets are not available on this route at present
Onboard Tickets are not available on this route at present

Route Guide

  • High School Bus Park, Chapel en le Frith
  • Eccles Fold, Chapel en le Frith
  • Crown and Mitre, Chinley
  • Green Acres Farm, Chinley
  • Old Coach House, Chinley
  • Highgate, Hayfield
  • Hill Crest, Hayfield
  • Lyme View, Little Hayfield
  • Lantern Pike, Little Hayfield
  • Park Hall Manor, Little Hayfield
  • Brookhouses, Little Hayfield
  • Carr Meadow, Little Hayfield
  • Tom Heys, Little Hayfield
  • Monks Road, Chunal
  • Grouse Inn, Chunal
  • White House, Chunal
  • Chunal Cottages, Charlestown
  • Arden Close, Simmondley
  • Werneth Road Middle, Simmondley
  • Police Station, Simmondley
  • Bowland Road, Simmondley
  • Zion Church, Simmondley
  • Grapes Inn, Glossop
  • Sunlaws Street, Glossop
  • Henry Street, Glossop
  • Howard Arms, Glossop
  • Regency Close, Glossop
  • Commercial Inn, Glossop
  • Brook Meadow, Glossop
  • Cowbrook Avenue, Glossop
  • Hurstbrook Close, Glossop
  • Hillwood Drive, Glossop
  • Leicester Drive, Glossop
  • Hurst View, Glossop
  • Croft Manor, Glossop
  • Regency Close, Glossop
  • King Edward Avenue, Glossop
  • King Edward Avenue, Glossop
  • Talbot Road, Glossop
  • Glossopdale College
  • Glossopdale College
  • Howard Park, Glossop
  • Spire Hollin, Dinting
  • Vicarage, Dinting
  • Vicarage, Dinting
  • Rail Junction, Dinting
  • Railway Station, Dinting
  • Newshaw Lane, Hadfield
  • The Sycamores, Hadfield
  • Thorncliffe Road, Hadfield
  • Glossopdale College, Hadfield
  • Castle Street, Hadfield
  • St Andrews Church, Hadfield
  • St Andrews Church, Hadfield
  • Castle Street, Hadfield
  • Glossopdale College, Hadfield
  • Thorncliffe Road, Hadfield
  • The Sycamores, Hadfield
  • Newshaw Lane, Hadfield
  • Railway Station, Dinting
  • Spire Hollin, Dinting
  • Howard Park, Glossop
  • Talbot Road, Glossop
  • Howard Arms, Glossop
  • Regency Close, Glossop
  • Commercial Inn, Glossop
  • Brook Meadow, Glossop
  • Cowbrook Avenue, Glossop
  • Hurstbrook Close, Glossop
  • Hillwood Drive, Glossop
  • Leicester Drive, Glossop
  • Hurst View, Glossop
  • Croft Manor, Glossop
  • Regency Close, Glossop
  • Victoria Street, Glossop
  • Nags Head, Whitfield
  • Fire Station, Charlestown
  • The Drovers, Charlestown
  • Chunal Cottages, Charlestown
  • White House, Chunal
  • Grouse Inn, Chunal
  • Monks Road, Chunal
  • Tom Heys, Little Hayfield
  • Carr Meadow, Little Hayfield
  • Brookhouses, Little Hayfield
  • Park Hall Manor, Little Hayfield
  • Lantern Pike, Little Hayfield
  • Lyme View, Little Hayfield
  • Hill Crest, Hayfield
  • Highgate, Hayfield
  • Old Coach House, Chinley
  • Green Acres Farm, Chinley
  • Crown and Mitre, Chinley
  • High Peak Offices, Chinley
  • Burrfields Road, Chapel en le Frith
  • Town End, Chapel en le Frith
  • Old Pack Horse, Chapel en le Frith
  • Town Hall, Chapel en le Frith
  • High Street opp Kings Arms, Chapel en le Frith
  • New Inn, Chapel en le Frith
  • High School Bus Park, Chapel en le Frith

Timetable

Monday to Friday - 61B - Hadfield, St Andrews Church - Chapel High School

Hadfield, St Andrews Church
  • 07:20
Glossop, Howard Arms
  • 07:34
Glossop, Commercial Inn
  • 07:37
Shirebrook Park, Croft Manor, Glossop
  • 07:42
Grouse Inn, Chunal
  • 07:50
Little Hayfield, Little Hayfield
  • 07:55
Crown & Mitre, Chinley
  • 08:06
Chapel High School, Chapel en le Frith
  • 08:18

Monday to Friday - 61B - Chapel High School - Hadfield, St Andrews Church

Chapel High School, Chapel en le Frith
  • 15:15
Crown and Mitre, Chinley
  • 15:18
Lyme View, Little Hayfield
  • 15:30
Grouse Inn, Chunal
  • 15:35
Arden Close, Simmondley
  • 15:45
Glossop, Henry St
  • 15:52
Glossop, Howard Arms
  • 15:54
Glossop, Commercial Inn
  • 15:56
Shirebrook Park, Croft Manor, Glossop
  • 16:00
Hadfield, St Andrews Church
  • 16:13