ic_bus 61A

Chapel High School - Hadfield -Simmondley

Download Timetable Download Fares

Tickets & Fares

Peak Plus Day

Valid on High Peak services in the Peak Plus area for a day

Peak Plus Family Day

Valid on High Peak services in the Peak Plus area for a day (up to 2 adults and 3 children aged under 16, OR up to 2 adults, 2 children aged under 16 and 1 dog).

Peak Plus Day

Valid on High Peak services in the Peak Plus area for a day

Route Guide

  • High School Bus Park, Chapel en le Frith
  • New Inn, Chapel en le Frith
  • Town Hall, Chapel en le Frith
  • Old Pack Horse, Chapel en le Frith
  • Council Depot, Chapel en le Frith
  • Frith Knoll Road, Chapel en le Frith
  • Crescent Drive, Furness Vale
  • Hollins View, Furness Vale
  • Soldier Dick, Furness Vale
  • Dale Farm Dairy, Furness Vale
  • St Johns Church, Furness Vale
  • Redmoor House, Newtown
  • Chalkers Snooker Club, Newtown
  • Old Post Office, Newtown
  • Newtown Railway Station, New Mills
  • Victoria Street, New Mills
  • Jodrell Street, New Mills
  • Bus Station, New Mills
  • Bus Station, New Mills
  • Queens Bridge, New Mills
  • Jubilee Street, New Mills
  • Marsh Lane, New Mills
  • Cale Road, New Mills
  • Ellerscroft, New Mills
  • The Vine, Birch Vale
  • Hayfield Road, Birch Vale
  • Grouse Hotel, Birch Vale
  • Birch Hall Close, Birch Vale
  • Quarry, Hayfield
  • The Birches, Hayfield
  • New Mills Road 38, Hayfield
  • Bus Station, Hayfield
  • Police Station, Simmondley
  • Arden Close, Simmondley
  • Werneth Road Middle, Simmondley
  • Police Station, Simmondley
  • Bowland Road, Simmondley
  • Zion Church, Simmondley
  • Grapes Inn, Glossop
  • Sunlaws Street, Glossop
  • Henry Street, Glossop
  • Henry Street, Glossop
  • Victoria Street, Glossop
  • Nags Head, Whitfield
  • Fire Station, Charlestown
  • The Drovers, Charlestown
  • Chunal Cottages, Charlestown
  • White House, Chunal
  • Grouse Inn, Chunal
  • Monks Road, Chunal
  • Tom Heys, Little Hayfield
  • Carr Meadow, Little Hayfield
  • Brookhouses, Little Hayfield
  • Park Hall Manor, Little Hayfield
  • Lantern Pike, Little Hayfield
  • Lyme View, Little Hayfield
  • Hill Crest, Hayfield
  • Bus Station, Hayfield
  • New Mills Road 38, Hayfield
  • New Mills Road 38, Hayfield
  • The Birches, Hayfield
  • Quarry, Hayfield
  • Birch Hall Close, Birch Vale
  • Grouse Hotel, Birch Vale
  • Hayfield Road, Birch Vale
  • The Vine, Birch Vale
  • Ellerscroft, New Mills
  • High Hill Road, New Mills
  • Cale Road, New Mills
  • Marsh Lane, New Mills
  • Jubilee Street, New Mills
  • Queens Bridge, New Mills
  • Bus Station, New Mills
  • Bus Station, New Mills
  • Jodrell Street, New Mills
  • Victoria Street, New Mills
  • Newtown Railway Station, New Mills
  • Old Post Office, Newtown
  • Chalkers Snooker Club, Newtown
  • Redmoor House, Newtown
  • St Johns Church, Furness Vale
  • Dale Farm Dairy, Furness Vale
  • Primary School, Furness Vale
  • Hollins View, Furness Vale
  • Crescent Drive, Furness Vale
  • Frith Knoll Road, Chapel en le Frith
  • Old Pack Horse, Chapel en le Frith
  • Town Hall, Chapel en le Frith
  • High Street opp Kings Arms, Chapel en le Frith
  • New Inn, Chapel en le Frith
  • High School Bus Park, Chapel en le Frith

Timetable

Monday to Friday - 61A - Simmondley, Werneth Road - Chapel High School

Simmondley, Werneth Road
  • 07:20
Glossop, Henry St
  • 07:27
Grouse Inn, Chunal
  • 07:34
Little Hayfield, Little Hayfield
  • 07:39
Hayfield, Bus Station
  • 07:41
Birch Vale, Grouse Hotel
  • 07:44
Low Leighton, Ollerset View, New Mills
  • 07:47
New Mills, Bus Station
  • 07:52
Newtown, Old Post Office
  • 07:57
Chapel High School, Chapel en le Frith
  • 08:18

Monday to Friday - 61A - Chapel High School - Hayfield, Bus Station

Chapel High School, Chapel en le Frith
  • 15:15
Newtown, Old Post Office
  • 15:35
New Mills, Bus Station
  • 15:38
Cale Road, New Mills
  • 15:42
Birch Vale, Grouse Hotel
  • 15:45
Hayfield, Bus Station
  • 15:48