This service accepts contactless payment for tickets
As of January 2023, High Peak no longer operate the Sunday service on the 61. Hulleys of Baslow now operate the Sunday service, timetable can be found here
SchHip | NSchBeds | SchHip | NSchBeds | SchHip | |||||||||||
Market Place
Buxton (Stop B)
|
--- | 06:40 | 07:35 | 07:35 | 08:55 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 12:30 | 13:00 | 14:00 | --- | 15:00 | 15:00 | 16:15 |
Shady Oak
Fernilee (N)
|
--- | 06:54 | 07:49 | 07:49 | 09:09 | 10:13 | 11:13 | 12:13 | 12:43 | 13:13 | 14:13 | --- | 15:13 | 15:13 | 16:29 |
White Horse
Horwich End (Adj)
|
--- | 06:57 | 07:52 | 07:52 | 09:12 | 10:16 | 11:16 | 12:16 | 12:46 | 13:16 | 14:16 | --- | 15:16 | 15:16 | 16:32 |
Railway Station
Whaley Bridge (Adj)
|
--- | 06:59 | 07:55 | 07:55 | 09:15 | 10:18 | 11:18 | 12:18 | 12:48 | 13:18 | 14:18 | --- | 15:19 | 15:19 | 16:35 |
Tesco Supermarket
Whaley Bridge (Adj)
|
--- | --- | 07:58 | 07:58 | 09:17 | 10:20 | 11:20 | 12:20 | 12:50 | 13:20 | 14:20 | --- | 15:21 | 15:21 | 16:38 |
Newtown Station Forecourt
New Mills (outside)
|
--- | --- | --- | --- | --- | --- | --- | --- | --- | --- | --- | --- | --- | --- | --- |
Bus Station
New Mills (Stop 1)
|
--- | 07:10 | 08:05 | 08:14 | 09:30 | 10:33 | 11:33 | 12:33 | 13:03 | 13:33 | 14:33 | --- | 15:30 | 15:30 | 16:50 |
Church Lane
|
--- | --- | 08:15 | --- | --- | --- | --- | --- | --- | --- | --- | 15:20 | --- | 15:34 | --- |
Bus Station
Hayfield (Adj)
|
06:20 | 07:21 | 08:25 | 08:25 | 09:40 | 10:43 | 11:43 | 12:43 | 13:13 | 13:43 | 14:43 | 15:33 | 15:44 | 15:48 | 17:05 |
Lantern Pike
Little Hayfield (Adj)
|
06:22 | 07:23 | 08:28 | 08:28 | 09:43 | 10:46 | 11:46 | 12:46 | 13:16 | 13:46 | 14:46 | --- | 15:49 | 15:53 | 17:08 |
Market Hall
Glossop (Adj)
|
--- | 07:35 | --- | --- | --- | --- | --- | --- | --- | --- | --- | --- | --- | --- | --- |
Henry Street
Glossop (Stop B)
|
06:34 | 07:36 | 08:40 | 08:40 | 09:55 | 10:58 | 11:58 | 12:58 | 13:28 | 13:58 | 14:58 | --- | 16:05 | 16:09 | 17:20 |
Market Place
Buxton (Stop B)
|
17:35 | --- | |||||||||||||
Shady Oak
Fernilee (N)
|
17:50 | --- | |||||||||||||
White Horse
Horwich End (Adj)
|
17:53 | --- | |||||||||||||
Railway Station
Whaley Bridge (Adj)
|
17:56 | --- | |||||||||||||
Tesco Supermarket
Whaley Bridge (Adj)
|
17:59 | --- | |||||||||||||
Newtown Station Forecourt
New Mills (outside)
|
--- | 19:10 | |||||||||||||
Bus Station
New Mills (Stop 1)
|
18:10 | 19:12 | |||||||||||||
Church Lane
|
--- | --- | |||||||||||||
Bus Station
Hayfield (Adj)
|
18:21 | 19:20 | |||||||||||||
Lantern Pike
Little Hayfield (Adj)
|
18:23 | --- | |||||||||||||
Market Hall
Glossop (Adj)
|
--- | --- | |||||||||||||
Henry Street
Glossop (Stop B)
|
18:36 | --- |
NSchBeds | SchHip | NSchBeds | SchHip | ||||||||||||
Henry Street
Glossop (Stop B)
|
06:36 | 07:40 | 07:40 | 08:55 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 13:30 | 14:00 | 15:00 | 15:00 | 16:15 | 17:30 | 18:40 |
Lantern Pike
Little Hayfield (Opp)
|
06:44 | 07:50 | 07:50 | 09:08 | 10:13 | 11:13 | 12:13 | 13:13 | 13:43 | 14:13 | 15:13 | 15:13 | 16:26 | 17:41 | 18:52 |
Bus Station
Hayfield (Adj)
|
06:48 | 07:55 | 07:55 | 09:12 | 10:15 | 11:15 | 12:15 | 13:15 | 13:45 | 14:15 | 15:15 | 15:15 | 16:30 | 17:44 | 18:54 |
School
New Mills (Adj)
|
--- | --- | 08:05 | --- | --- | --- | --- | --- | --- | --- | --- | 15:25 | --- | --- | --- |
Bus Station
New Mills (Stop 1)
|
07:00 | 08:10 | 08:10 | 09:25 | 10:28 | 11:28 | 12:28 | 13:28 | 13:58 | 14:28 | 15:30 | 15:30 | 16:45 | 17:57 | 19:04 |
Newtown Station Forecourt
New Mills (outside)
|
--- | --- | --- | --- | --- | --- | --- | --- | --- | --- | --- | --- | --- | --- | 19:07 |
Tesco Supermarket
Whaley Bridge (Adj)
|
--- | 08:22 | 08:22 | 09:33 | 10:35 | 11:35 | 12:35 | 13:35 | 14:05 | 14:35 | 15:40 | 15:40 | 16:57 | 18:07 | --- |
Railway Station
Whaley Bridge (Opp)
|
07:10 | 08:25 | 08:25 | 09:35 | 10:37 | 11:37 | 12:37 | 13:37 | 14:07 | 14:37 | 15:43 | 15:43 | 17:00 | 18:10 | --- |
Shady Oak
Fernilee (S)
|
07:15 | 08:31 | 08:31 | 09:40 | 10:42 | 11:42 | 12:42 | 13:42 | 14:12 | 14:42 | 15:49 | 15:49 | 17:05 | 18:15 | --- |
Market Place
Buxton (Stop D)
|
07:30 | 08:45 | 08:45 | 09:55 | 10:57 | 11:57 | 12:57 | 13:57 | 14:27 | 14:57 | 16:05 | 16:05 | 17:20 | 18:30 | --- |
Market Place
Buxton (Stop B)
|
07:00 |
then at these mins |
00 | until | 16:00 | 16:40 | 17:20 | 18:20 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Shady Oak
Fernilee (N)
|
07:13 | 13 | 16:13 | 16:53 | 17:33 | 18:33 | ||
White Horse
Horwich End (Adj)
|
07:16 | 16 | 16:16 | 16:56 | 17:36 | 18:36 | ||
Railway Station
Whaley Bridge (Adj)
|
07:18 | 18 | 16:18 | 16:58 | 17:38 | 18:38 | ||
Bridgemont
Whaley Bridge (Adj)
|
07:20 | 20 | 16:20 | 17:00 | 17:40 | 18:40 | ||
Bus Station
New Mills (Stop 1)
|
07:33 | 33 | 16:33 | 17:13 | 17:53 | 18:53 | ||
Bus Station
Hayfield (Adj)
|
07:43 | 43 | 16:43 | 17:23 | 18:03 | 19:03 | ||
Lantern Pike
Little Hayfield (Adj)
|
07:46 | 46 | 16:46 | 17:26 | 18:06 | 19:06 | ||
Henry Street
Glossop (Stop B)
|
07:58 | 58 | 16:58 | 17:38 | 18:18 | 19:18 |
Henry Street
Glossop (Stop B)
|
08:00 |
then at these mins |
00 | until | 17:00 | 17:50 | 18:30 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Lantern Pike
Little Hayfield (Opp)
|
08:13 | 13 | 17:13 | 18:03 | 18:43 | ||
Bus Station
Hayfield (Adj)
|
08:15 | 15 | 17:15 | 18:05 | 18:45 | ||
Bus Station
New Mills (Stop 1)
|
08:28 | 28 | 17:28 | 18:18 | 18:58 | ||
Tesco Supermarket
Whaley Bridge (Adj)
|
08:35 | 35 | 17:35 | 18:25 | 19:05 | ||
Railway Station
Whaley Bridge (Opp)
|
08:37 | 37 | 17:37 | 18:27 | 19:07 | ||
Shady Oak
Fernilee (S)
|
08:42 | 42 | 17:42 | 18:32 | 19:12 | ||
Market Place
Buxton (Stop D)
|
08:57 | 57 | 17:57 | 18:47 | 19:27 |