ic_bus 60A

New Mills - Whaley Bridge - Macclesfield

Download Timetable Download Fares

Service Information

For more journeys between Hayfield and Macclesfield see service 60

Please help be safer by paying for tickets contactless 

Tickets & Fares

Peak Plus Day

Valid on High Peak services in the Peak Plus area for a day

Peak Plus Family Day

Valid on High Peak services in the Peak Plus area for a day (up to 2 adults and 3 children aged under 16, OR up to 2 adults, 2 children aged under 16 and 1 dog). Day tickets are valid until midnight on the day of activation.

Peak Plus Month

Valid on High Peak services in the Peak Plus area for a month period

Peak Plus Week

Valid on High Peak services in the Peak Plus area for a 7 day period

Metro Week

Valid on High Peak services in the System One Area for a Week

Peak Plus Day

Valid on High Peak services in the Peak Plus area for a day

Metro Week

Valid on High Peak services in the System One Area for a Week. Please note the IGO ticket is only valid for travel if you are travelling wholly within Greater Manchester. Details of the boundary map can be found on https://www.systemonetravel.co.uk/journey-planner

Derbyshire Wayfarer

The Derbyshire Wayfarer is a day rover ticket allowing virtually unlimited bus and train travel throughout Derbyshire for a whole day.

Route Guide

  • Bus Station, Macclesfield
  • Railway Station, Macclesfield
  • Tesco Island Coach & Layovers, Macclesfield
  • Durham Ox, Hurdsfield
  • Holy Trinity Church, Hurdsfield
  • Delamere Drive, Hurdsfield
  • Three Crowns, Higher Hurdsfield
  • George & Dragon, Higher Hurdsfield
  • Kerridge Road, Higher Hurdsfield
  • Calrofold Lane, Rainow
  • Mount Pleasant, Rainow
  • The Rising Sun, Rainow
  • Tower Hill Farm, Rainow
  • Trinity Church, Rainow
  • The Robin Hood, Rainow
  • The Highwayman, Rainow
  • Charles Head, Rainow
  • Bull's Head, Kettleshulme
  • Beech House, Kettleshulme
  • Linglongs Road, Horwich End
  • Reddish Lane, Horwich End
  • Reddish Road, Horwich End
  • White Horse, Horwich End
  • Primary School, Whaley Bridge
  • Start Lane, Whaley Bridge
  • Meadowfield top, Stoneheads
  • Hill View, Stoneheads
  • Hockerley Avenue, Stoneheads
  • Jodrell Road, Whaley Bridge
  • Railway Station, Whaley Bridge
  • Tesco Supermarket, Whaley Bridge
  • Bridgemont, Whaley Bridge
  • Crescent Drive, Furness Vale
  • Hollins View, Furness Vale
  • Soldier Dick, Furness Vale
  • Dale Farm Dairy, Furness Vale
  • St Johns Church, Furness Vale
  • Redmoor House, Newtown
  • Chalkers Snooker Club, Newtown
  • Old Post Office, Newtown
  • Newtown Railway Station, New Mills
  • Victoria Street, New Mills
  • Jodrell Street, New Mills
  • Bus Station, New Mills
  • Bus Station, New Mills
  • Jodrell Street, New Mills
  • Victoria Street, New Mills
  • Newtown Railway Station, New Mills
  • Old Post Office, Newtown
  • Chalkers Snooker Club, Newtown
  • Redmoor House, Newtown
  • St Johns Church, Furness Vale
  • Dale Farm Dairy, Furness Vale
  • Soldier Dick, Furness Vale
  • Primary School, Furness Vale
  • Hollins View, Furness Vale
  • Crescent Drive, Furness Vale
  • Bridgemont, Whaley Bridge
  • Tesco Supermarket, Whaley Bridge
  • Railway Station, Whaley Bridge
  • Start Lane, Whaley Bridge
  • Meadowfield top, Stoneheads
  • Hill View, Stoneheads
  • Hockerley Avenue, Stoneheads
  • Jodrell Road, Whaley Bridge
  • Primary School, Whaley Bridge
  • White Horse, Horwich End
  • Goyt Road, Horwich End
  • Reddish Road, Horwich End
  • Reddish Lane, Horwich End
  • Linglongs Road, Horwich End
  • Beech House, Kettleshulme
  • Bull's Head, Kettleshulme
  • Charles Head, Rainow
  • The Highwayman, Rainow
  • The Robin Hood, Rainow
  • Trinity Church, Rainow
  • Tower Hill Farm, Rainow
  • The Rising Sun, Rainow
  • Mount Pleasant, Rainow
  • Calrofold Lane, Rainow
  • Kerridge Road, Higher Hurdsfield
  • George & Dragon, Higher Hurdsfield
  • Three Crowns, Higher Hurdsfield
  • Delamere Drive, Hurdsfield
  • Holy Trinity Church, Hurdsfield
  • Durham Ox, Hurdsfield
  • Railway Station, Macclesfield
  • Bus Station, Macclesfield

Timetable

Print Timetable Go to top Monday to Friday - 60A - Macclesfield, Bus Station - New Mills, Bus Station

       
Bus Station
Macclesfield (Bay 2)
09:50 11:50 13:50
Holy Trinity Church
Hurdsfield (NE)
09:57 11:57 13:57
Kerridge Road
Higher Hurdsfield (cnr)
10:00 12:00 14:00
Mount Pleasant
Rainow (N)
10:02 12:02 14:02
The Robin Hood
Rainow (NE)
10:04 12:04 14:04
The Highwayman
Rainow (NE)
10:08 12:08 14:08
Charles Head
Rainow (N-bound)
10:10 12:10 14:10
Bull's Head
Kettleshulme (NE)
10:13 12:13 14:13
Reddish Lane
Horwich End (Adj)
10:17 12:17 14:17
White Horse
Horwich End (Adj)
10:20 12:20 14:20
Jodrell Road
Whaley Bridge (S-bound)
10:27 12:27 14:27
Railway Station
Whaley Bridge (Adj)
10:32 12:32 14:32
Tesco Supermarket
Whaley Bridge (Adj)
10:35 12:35 14:35
Old Post Office
Newtown (NE)
10:41 12:41 14:41
Bus Station
New Mills (Stop 2)
10:44 12:44 14:44

Print Timetable Go to top Monday to Friday - 60A - New Mills, Bus Station - Macclesfield, Bus Station

       
Bus Station
New Mills (Stop 2)
10:54 12:54 14:54
Old Post Office
Newtown (SW)
10:57 12:57 14:57
Tesco Supermarket
Whaley Bridge (Adj)
11:03 13:03 15:03
Railway Station
Whaley Bridge (Opp)
11:06 13:06 15:06
Jodrell Road
Whaley Bridge (S-bound)
11:11 13:11 15:11
White Horse
Horwich End (S)
11:19 13:19 15:19
Reddish Lane
Horwich End (Opp)
11:20 13:20 15:20
Bull's Head
Kettleshulme (SW)
11:26 13:26 15:26
Charles Head
Rainow (SW-bound)
11:29 13:29 15:29
The Highwayman
Rainow (SW)
11:31 13:31 15:31
The Robin Hood
Rainow (SW)
11:35 13:35 15:35
Mount Pleasant
Rainow (SW)
11:37 13:37 15:37
Kerridge Road
Higher Hurdsfield (SW)
11:39 13:39 15:39
Holy Trinity Church
Hurdsfield (SW)
11:40 13:40 15:40
Bus Station
Macclesfield (Bay 2)
11:45 13:45 15:45

Print Timetable Go to top Saturday - 60A - Macclesfield, Bus Station - New Mills, Bus Station

       
Bus Station
Macclesfield (Bay 2)
09:50 11:50 13:50
Holy Trinity Church
Hurdsfield (NE)
09:57 11:57 13:57
Kerridge Road
Higher Hurdsfield (cnr)
10:00 12:00 14:00
Mount Pleasant
Rainow (N)
10:02 12:02 14:02
The Robin Hood
Rainow (NE)
10:04 12:04 14:04
The Highwayman
Rainow (NE)
10:08 12:08 14:08
Charles Head
Rainow (N-bound)
10:10 12:10 14:10
Bull's Head
Kettleshulme (NE)
10:13 12:13 14:13
Reddish Lane
Horwich End (Adj)
10:17 12:17 14:17
White Horse
Horwich End (Adj)
10:20 12:20 14:20
Jodrell Road
Whaley Bridge (S-bound)
10:27 12:27 14:27
Railway Station
Whaley Bridge (Adj)
10:32 12:32 14:32
Tesco Supermarket
Whaley Bridge (Adj)
10:35 12:35 14:35
Old Post Office
Newtown (NE)
10:41 12:41 14:41
Bus Station
New Mills (Stop 2)
10:44 12:44 14:44

Print Timetable Go to top Saturday - 60A - New Mills, Bus Station - Macclesfield, Bus Station

       
Bus Station
New Mills (Stop 2)
10:54 12:54 14:54
Old Post Office
Newtown (SW)
10:57 12:57 14:57
Tesco Supermarket
Whaley Bridge (Adj)
11:03 13:03 15:03
Railway Station
Whaley Bridge (Opp)
11:06 13:06 15:06
Jodrell Road
Whaley Bridge (S-bound)
11:11 13:11 15:11
White Horse
Horwich End (S)
11:19 13:19 15:19
Reddish Lane
Horwich End (Opp)
11:20 13:20 15:20
Bull's Head
Kettleshulme (SW)
11:26 13:26 15:26
Charles Head
Rainow (SW-bound)
11:29 13:29 15:29
The Highwayman
Rainow (SW)
11:31 13:31 15:31
The Robin Hood
Rainow (SW)
11:35 13:35 15:35
Mount Pleasant
Rainow (SW)
11:37 13:37 15:37
Kerridge Road
Higher Hurdsfield (SW)
11:39 13:39 15:39
Holy Trinity Church
Hurdsfield (SW)
11:40 13:40 15:40
Bus Station
Macclesfield (Bay 2)
11:45 13:45 15:45


Generated on 30/09/2022 07:48
None