ic_bus 60A

New Mills - Whaley Bridge - Macclesfield

Download Timetable Download Fares

Tickets & Fares

Peak Plus Day

Valid on High Peak services in the Peak Plus area for a day

Peak Plus Family Day

Valid on High Peak services in the Peak Plus area for a day (up to 2 adults and 3 children aged under 16, OR up to 2 adults, 2 children aged under 16 and 1 dog).

Metro Day

Valid on High Peak services in the System One Area for a Day

Metro Week

Valid on High Peak services in the System One Area for a Week

Peak Plus Day

Valid on High Peak services in the Peak Plus area for a day

Metro Day

Valid on High Peak services in the System One Area for a Day

Metro Week

Valid on High Peak services in the System One Area for a Week

Route Guide

  • Bus Station, New Mills
  • Jodrell Street, New Mills
  • Victoria Street, New Mills
  • Newtown Railway Station, New Mills
  • Old Post Office, Newtown
  • Chalkers Snooker Club, Newtown
  • Redmoor House, Newtown
  • St Johns Church, Furness Vale
  • Dale Farm Dairy, Furness Vale
  • Soldier Dick, Furness Vale
  • Primary School, Furness Vale
  • Hollins View, Furness Vale
  • Crescent Drive, Furness Vale
  • Bridgemont, Whaley Bridge
  • Tesco Supermarket, Whaley Bridge
  • Railway Station, Whaley Bridge
  • Meadow Close, Stoneheads
  • Jodrell Road, Whaley Bridge
  • Primary School, Whaley Bridge
  • White Horse, Horwich End
  • Goyt Road, Horwich End
  • Reddish Road, Horwich End
  • Reddish Lane, Horwich End
  • Linglongs Road, Horwich End
  • Beech House, Kettleshulme
  • Bull's Head, Kettleshulme
  • Charles Head, Rainow
  • The Highwayman, Rainow
  • The Robin Hood, Rainow
  • Trinity Church, Rainow
  • Tower Hill Farm, Rainow
  • The Rising Sun, Rainow
  • Mount Pleasant, Rainow
  • Calrofold Lane, Rainow
  • Kerridge Road, Higher Hurdsfield
  • George & Dragon, Higher Hurdsfield
  • Three Crowns, Higher Hurdsfield
  • Delamere Drive, Hurdsfield
  • Holy Trinity Church, Hurdsfield
  • Durham Ox, Hurdsfield
  • Railway Station, Macclesfield
  • Bus Station, Macclesfield
  • Bus Station, Macclesfield
  • Railway Station, Macclesfield
  • Tesco Island Coach & Layovers, Macclesfield
  • Durham Ox, Hurdsfield
  • Holy Trinity Church, Hurdsfield
  • Delamere Drive, Hurdsfield
  • Three Crowns, Higher Hurdsfield
  • George & Dragon, Higher Hurdsfield
  • Kerridge Road, Higher Hurdsfield
  • Calrofold Lane, Rainow
  • Mount Pleasant, Rainow
  • The Rising Sun, Rainow
  • Tower Hill Farm, Rainow
  • Trinity Church, Rainow
  • The Robin Hood, Rainow
  • The Highwayman, Rainow
  • Charles Head, Rainow
  • Bull's Head, Kettleshulme
  • Beech House, Kettleshulme
  • Linglongs Road, Horwich End
  • Reddish Lane, Horwich End
  • Reddish Road, Horwich End
  • White Horse, Horwich End
  • Primary School, Whaley Bridge
  • Jodrell Road, Whaley Bridge
  • Meadow Close, Stoneheads
  • Jodrell Road, Whaley Bridge
  • Railway Station, Whaley Bridge
  • Tesco Supermarket, Whaley Bridge
  • Bridgemont, Whaley Bridge
  • Crescent Drive, Furness Vale
  • Hollins View, Furness Vale
  • Soldier Dick, Furness Vale
  • Dale Farm Dairy, Furness Vale
  • St Johns Church, Furness Vale
  • Redmoor House, Newtown
  • Chalkers Snooker Club, Newtown
  • Old Post Office, Newtown
  • Newtown Railway Station, New Mills
  • Victoria Street, New Mills
  • Jodrell Street, New Mills
  • Bus Station, New Mills

Timetable

Monday to Friday - 60A - New Mills, Bus Station - Macclesfield, Bus Station

New Mills, Bus Station
  • 10:54
  • 12:54
  • 14:54
Newtown, Old Post Office
  • 10:57
  • 12:57
  • 14:57
Whaley Bridge, Tesco
  • 11:03
  • 13:03
  • 15:03
Whaley Bridge, Rail Station
  • 11:06
  • 13:06
  • 15:06
Stoneheads, Whaley Bridge
  • 11:11
  • 13:11
  • 15:11
Horwich End, White Horse
  • 11:19
  • 13:19
  • 15:19
Taxal, Kettleshulme
  • 11:22
  • 13:22
  • 15:22
Kettleshulme, Kettleshulme
  • 11:26
  • 13:26
  • 15:26
Charles Head, Rainow
  • 11:29
  • 13:29
  • 15:29
The Highwayman, Rainow
  • 11:31
  • 13:31
  • 15:31
Rainow, Smithy La
  • 11:35
  • 13:35
  • 15:35
Rainow, Mount Pleasant
  • 11:37
  • 13:37
  • 15:37
Kerridge Rd Junction, Higher Hurdsfield
  • 11:39
  • 13:39
  • 15:39
Hurdsfield, Church
  • 11:40
  • 13:40
  • 15:40
Macclesfield, Bus Station
  • 11:45
  • 13:45
  • 15:45

Monday to Friday - 60A - Macclesfield, Bus Station - New Mills, Bus Station

Macclesfield, Bus Station
  • 09:50
  • 11:50
  • 13:50
Hurdsfield, Church
  • 09:57
  • 11:57
  • 13:57
Kerridge Rd Junction, Higher Hurdsfield
  • 10:00
  • 12:00
  • 14:00
Rainow, Mount Pleasant
  • 10:02
  • 12:02
  • 14:02
Rainow, Smithy La
  • 10:04
  • 12:04
  • 14:04
The Highwayman, Rainow
  • 10:08
  • 12:08
  • 14:08
Charles Head, Rainow
  • 10:10
  • 12:10
  • 14:10
Kettleshulme, Kettleshulme
  • 10:13
  • 12:13
  • 14:13
Taxal, Kettleshulme
  • 10:17
  • 12:17
  • 14:17
Horwich End, White Horse
  • 10:20
  • 12:20
  • 14:20
Stoneheads, Whaley Bridge
  • 10:27
  • 12:27
  • 14:27
Whaley Bridge, Rail Station
  • 10:32
  • 12:32
  • 14:32
Whaley Bridge, Tesco
  • 10:35
  • 12:35
  • 14:35
Newtown, Old Post Office
  • 10:41
  • 12:41
  • 14:41
New Mills, Bus Station
  • 10:44
  • 12:44
  • 14:44

Saturday - 60A - New Mills, Bus Station - Macclesfield, Bus Station

New Mills, Bus Station
  • 10:54
  • 12:54
  • 14:54
Newtown, Old Post Office
  • 10:57
  • 12:57
  • 14:57
Whaley Bridge, Tesco
  • 11:03
  • 13:03
  • 15:03
Whaley Bridge, Rail Station
  • 11:06
  • 13:06
  • 15:06
Stoneheads, Whaley Bridge
  • 11:11
  • 13:11
  • 15:11
Horwich End, White Horse
  • 11:19
  • 13:19
  • 15:19
Taxal, Kettleshulme
  • 11:22
  • 13:22
  • 15:22
Kettleshulme, Kettleshulme
  • 11:26
  • 13:26
  • 15:26
Charles Head, Rainow
  • 11:29
  • 13:29
  • 15:29
The Highwayman, Rainow
  • 11:31
  • 13:31
  • 15:31
Rainow, Smithy La
  • 11:35
  • 13:35
  • 15:35
Rainow, Mount Pleasant
  • 11:37
  • 13:37
  • 15:37
Kerridge Rd Junction, Higher Hurdsfield
  • 11:39
  • 13:39
  • 15:39
Hurdsfield, Church
  • 11:40
  • 13:40
  • 15:40
Macclesfield, Bus Station
  • 11:45
  • 13:45
  • 15:45

Saturday - 60A - Macclesfield, Bus Station - New Mills, Bus Station

Macclesfield, Bus Station
  • 09:50
  • 11:50
  • 13:50
Hurdsfield, Church
  • 09:57
  • 11:57
  • 13:57
Kerridge Rd Junction, Higher Hurdsfield
  • 10:00
  • 12:00
  • 14:00
Rainow, Mount Pleasant
  • 10:02
  • 12:02
  • 14:02
Rainow, Smithy La
  • 10:04
  • 12:04
  • 14:04
The Highwayman, Rainow
  • 10:08
  • 12:08
  • 14:08
Charles Head, Rainow
  • 10:10
  • 12:10
  • 14:10
Kettleshulme, Kettleshulme
  • 10:13
  • 12:13
  • 14:13
Taxal, Kettleshulme
  • 10:17
  • 12:17
  • 14:17
Horwich End, White Horse
  • 10:20
  • 12:20
  • 14:20
Stoneheads, Whaley Bridge
  • 10:27
  • 12:27
  • 14:27
Whaley Bridge, Rail Station
  • 10:32
  • 12:32
  • 14:32
Whaley Bridge, Tesco
  • 10:35
  • 12:35
  • 14:35
Newtown, Old Post Office
  • 10:41
  • 12:41
  • 14:41
New Mills, Bus Station
  • 10:44
  • 12:44
  • 14:44