ic_bus 441

Ashbourne - Newhaven - Buxton

Download Timetable Download Fares

Service Information

Please help be safer by paying for tickets contactless 

Tickets & Fares

Peak Plus 3 Day

Valid on High Peak services in the Peak Plus Zone

Peak Plus Day

Valid on High Peak services in the Peak Plus area for a day

Peak Plus Family Day

Valid on High Peak services in the Peak Plus area for a day (up to 2 adults and 3 children aged under 16, OR up to 2 adults, 2 children aged under 16 and 1 dog). Day tickets are valid until midnight on the day of activation.

Peak Plus Month

Valid on High Peak services in the Peak Plus area for a month period

Peak Plus Week

Valid on High Peak services in the Peak Plus area for a 7 day period

Peak Plus Tickets

Valid on High Peak services in the Peak Plus zone

Derbyshire Wayfarer

The Derbyshire Wayfarer is a day rover ticket allowing virtually unlimited bus and train travel throughout Derbyshire for a whole day.

Route Guide

  • Sylvan Park, Buxton
  • Railway Station, Buxton
  • Terrace Road, Buxton
  • Market Place, Buxton
  • Five Ways Junction, Buxton
  • Heath Grove, Buxton
  • White Knowle Road, Buxton
  • Central Drive, Buxton
  • Staden Lane, Buxton
  • Bookstore, Brierlow Bar
  • Main Road, Sterndale Moor
  • Duke of York, Pomeroy
  • Bull in the Thorn, Pomeroy
  • Junction, Newhaven
  • Biggin Lane End
  • Old Station, Alsop en le Dale
  • Newton House, Newton Grange
  • Rakes Lane, Tissington
  • The Green, Tissington
  • Gates, Tissington
  • Coach and Horses, Fenny Bentley
  • Fenny Bentley Corner
  • Market Place, Ashbourne
  • Shaw Croft, Ashbourne
  • Bus Station, Ashbourne
  • Bus Station, Ashbourne
  • Church Street, Ashbourne
  • Victoria Square, Ashbourne
  • Market Place, Ashbourne
  • Fenny Bentley Corner
  • Coach and Horses, Fenny Bentley
  • Gates, Tissington
  • The Green, Tissington
  • Rakes Lane, Tissington
  • Newton House, Newton Grange
  • Old Station, Alsop en le Dale
  • Crosslow Lane, Alsop Moor
  • Biggin Lane End
  • Junction, Newhaven
  • Bull in the Thorn, Pomeroy
  • Duke of York, Pomeroy
  • Main Road, Sterndale Moor
  • Bookstore, Brierlow Bar
  • Staden Lane, Buxton
  • Central Drive, Buxton
  • White Knowle Road, Buxton
  • Heath Grove, Buxton
  • Five Ways Junction, Buxton
  • Market Place, Buxton
  • Terrace Road, Buxton
  • Colonnade, Buxton
  • Railway Station, Buxton
  • Sylvan Park, Buxton

Timetable

Print Timetable Go to top Monday to Friday - 441 - Buxton, Sylvan Park - Ashbourne, Bus Station

   
Sylvan Park
Buxton (Adj)
13:15
Market Place
Buxton (Stop D)
13:18
Main Road
Sterndale Moor (SE-bound)
13:30
Duke of York
Pomeroy (SE)
13:32
Junction
Newhaven (Adj)
13:39
The Green
Tissington (Adj)
13:49
Coach and Horses
Fenny Bentley (S)
13:51
Bus Station
Ashbourne (Adj)
14:00

* Not including bank holidays


Print Timetable Go to top Monday to Friday - 441 - Ashbourne, Bus Station - Buxton, Sylvan Park

   
Bus Station
Ashbourne (Adj)
09:30
Coach and Horses
Fenny Bentley (N)
09:39
The Green
Tissington (Opp)
09:42
Junction
Newhaven (Opp)
09:51
Duke of York
Pomeroy (NW)
09:58
Main Road
Sterndale Moor (NW-bound)
10:00
Market Place
Buxton (Stop B)
10:12
Sylvan Park
Buxton (Adj)
10:15

* Not including bank holidays


Print Timetable Go to top Saturday - 441 - Buxton, Sylvan Park - Ashbourne, Bus Station

   
Sylvan Park
Buxton (Adj)
13:15
Market Place
Buxton (Stop D)
13:18
Main Road
Sterndale Moor (SE-bound)
13:30
Duke of York
Pomeroy (SE)
13:32
Junction
Newhaven (Adj)
13:39
The Green
Tissington (Adj)
13:49
Coach and Horses
Fenny Bentley (S)
13:51
Bus Station
Ashbourne (Adj)
14:00

* Not including bank holidays


Print Timetable Go to top Saturday - 441 - Ashbourne, Bus Station - Buxton, Sylvan Park

   
Bus Station
Ashbourne (Adj)
09:30
Coach and Horses
Fenny Bentley (N)
09:39
The Green
Tissington (Opp)
09:42
Junction
Newhaven (Opp)
09:51
Duke of York
Pomeroy (NW)
09:58
Main Road
Sterndale Moor (NW-bound)
10:00
Market Place
Buxton (Stop B)
10:11
Sylvan Park
Buxton (Adj)
10:15

* Not including bank holidays



Generated on 12/12/2022 16:55
None