ic_bus 441

Ashbourne - Newhaven - Buxton

Download Timetable Download Fares

Tickets & Fares

Peak Plus Day

Valid on High Peak services in the Peak Plus area for a day

Peak Plus Family Day

Valid on High Peak services in the Peak Plus area for a day (up to 2 adults and 3 children aged under 16, OR up to 2 adults, 2 children aged under 16 and 1 dog).

Peak Plus Week

Valid on High Peak services in the Peak Plus area for a 7 day period

Peak Plus Month

Valid on High Peak services in the Peak Plus area for a month period

Peak Plus Day

Valid on High Peak services in the Peak Plus area for a day

Derbyshire Wayfarer

The Derbyshire Wayfarer is a day rover ticket allowing virtually unlimited bus and train travel throughout Derbyshire for a whole day.

TANGO! Return

If you usually buy a return ticket, take a friend with you and you can save 25% on the price of two returns. At weekends and school holidays you can take two kids (up to the age of 16) for free. Period TANGO! returns are valid for 28 days since their purchase.

PlusBus

PlusBus is an "add-on" discount priced travelcard for train passengers to get virtually unlimited* bus travel around their destination town. Buy PlusBus with your train ticket at any National Rail station ticket office or online (from train company websites and most other online rail ticket retailers).

Return Tickets

Day returns are sold on most of our services and offer travel back later the same day at a discount price, usually giving a saving of up to 30p and in some cases even more. Period returns offer return travel for customers not travelling again on the same day. Ask your High Peak driver as you board the bus. Period returns are valid for 28 days since purchase.

Route Guide

  • Sylvan Park, Buxton
  • Railway Station, Buxton
  • Terrace Road, Buxton
  • Market Place, Buxton
  • Five Ways Junction, Buxton
  • Heath Grove, Buxton
  • White Knowle Road, Buxton
  • Central Drive, Buxton
  • Staden Lane, Buxton
  • Bookstore, Brierlow Bar
  • Main Road, Sterndale Moor
  • Duke of York, Pomeroy
  • Bull in the Thorn, Pomeroy
  • Junction, Newhaven
  • Biggin Lane End
  • Old Station, Alsop en le Dale
  • Newton House, Newton Grange
  • Rakes Lane, Tissington
  • The Green, Tissington
  • Gates, Tissington
  • Coach and Horses, Fenny Bentley
  • Fenny Bentley Corner
  • Market Place, Ashbourne
  • Shaw Croft, Ashbourne
  • Bus Station, Ashbourne
  • Bus Station, Ashbourne
  • Bus Station, Ashbourne
  • Church Street, Ashbourne
  • Victoria Square, Ashbourne
  • Market Place, Ashbourne
  • Fenny Bentley Corner
  • Coach and Horses, Fenny Bentley
  • Gates, Tissington
  • The Green, Tissington
  • Rakes Lane, Tissington
  • Newton House, Newton Grange
  • Old Station, Alsop en le Dale
  • Crosslow Lane, Alsop Moor
  • Biggin Lane End
  • Junction, Newhaven
  • The Rake, Parsley Hay
  • The Rake, Parsley Hay
  • Duke of York, Pomeroy
  • Main Road, Sterndale Moor
  • Bookstore, Brierlow Bar
  • Staden Lane, Buxton
  • Central Drive, Buxton
  • White Knowle Road, Buxton
  • Heath Grove, Buxton
  • Five Ways Junction, Buxton
  • Market Place, Buxton
  • Terrace Road, Buxton
  • Colonnade, Buxton
  • Railway Station, Buxton
  • Sylvan Park, Buxton

Timetable

Monday to Friday - 441 - Buxton, Sylvan Park - Ashbourne, Bus Station

Buxton, Sylvan Park
  • 13:15
Buxton, Market Pl
  • 13:18
Sterndale Moor, Main Road
  • 13:30
Pomeroy, Duke of York
  • 13:32
Newhaven, A515
  • 13:39
Newton House, New Inns, Newton Grange
  • 13:44
Tissington Village, Tissington
  • 13:49
Fenny Bentley, Fenny Bentley
  • 13:51
Ashbourne, Bus Station
  • 14:00

Monday to Friday - 441 - Ashbourne, Bus Station - Buxton, Sylvan Park

Ashbourne, Bus Station
  • 09:30
Fenny Bentley, Fenny Bentley
  • 09:39
Tissington Village, Tissington
  • 09:42
Newton House, New Inns, Newton Grange
  • 09:46
Newhaven, A515
  • 09:51
Pomeroy, Duke of York
  • 09:58
Sterndale Moor, Main Road
  • 10:00
Buxton, Market Pl
  • 10:12
Buxton, Sylvan Park
  • 10:15

Saturday - 441 - Buxton, Sylvan Park - Ashbourne, Bus Station

Buxton, Sylvan Park
  • 13:15
Buxton, Market Pl
  • 13:18
Sterndale Moor, Main Road
  • 13:30
Pomeroy, Duke of York
  • 13:32
Newhaven, A515
  • 13:39
Newton House, New Inns, Newton Grange
  • 13:44
Tissington Village, Tissington
  • 13:49
Fenny Bentley, Fenny Bentley
  • 13:51
Ashbourne, Bus Station
  • 14:00

Saturday - 441 - Ashbourne, Bus Station - Buxton, Sylvan Park

Ashbourne, Bus Station
  • 09:30
Fenny Bentley, Fenny Bentley
  • 09:39
Tissington Village, Tissington
  • 09:42
Newton House, New Inns, Newton Grange
  • 09:46
Newhaven, A515
  • 09:51
Pomeroy, Duke of York
  • 09:58
Sterndale Moor, Main Road
  • 10:00
Buxton, Market Pl
  • 10:12
Buxton, Sylvan Park
  • 10:15