ic_bus 441

Ashbourne - Newhaven - Buxton

Download Timetable Download Fares

Service Updates

Ashbourne Bus Station Closure

Road Closure: King Edward Street, Ashbourne

Ashbourne Bus Station, on King Street will be closed until May 2019 to allow workers to finish gas installation and layby extensions.

The bus stops for the 441 and 442 services will be located outside The Wheel Inn which is situated on Compton Street, just prior to the entrance to King Edward Street.

Affected Services:

  • ic_bus 441
  • ic_bus 442
From 4th February to May 2019

Tickets & Fares

M-Tickets are not available on this route at present
Onboard Tickets are not available on this route at present

Route Guide

  • Sylvan Park, Buxton
  • Railway Station, Buxton
  • Terrace Road, Buxton
  • Market Place, Buxton
  • Five Ways Junction, Buxton
  • Heath Grove, Buxton
  • White Knowle Road, Buxton
  • Central Drive, Buxton
  • Staden Lane, Buxton
  • Bookstore, Brierlow Bar
  • Main Road, Sterndale Moor
  • Duke of York, Pomeroy
  • Bull in the Thorn, Pomeroy
  • Junction, Newhaven
  • Biggin Lane End
  • Old Station, Alsop en le Dale
  • Newton House, Newton Grange
  • Rakes Lane, Tissington
  • The Green, Tissington
  • Gates, Tissington
  • Coach and Horses, Fenny Bentley
  • Fenny Bentley Corner
  • Market Place, Ashbourne
  • Shaw Croft, Ashbourne
  • Bus Station, Ashbourne
  • Bus Station, Ashbourne
  • Bus Station, Ashbourne
  • Church Street, Ashbourne
  • Victoria Square, Ashbourne
  • Market Place, Ashbourne
  • Fenny Bentley Corner
  • Coach and Horses, Fenny Bentley
  • Gates, Tissington
  • The Green, Tissington
  • Rakes Lane, Tissington
  • Newton House, Newton Grange
  • Old Station, Alsop en le Dale
  • Crosslow Lane, Alsop Moor
  • Biggin Lane End
  • Junction, Newhaven
  • The Rake, Parsley Hay
  • The Rake, Parsley Hay
  • Duke of York, Pomeroy
  • Main Road, Sterndale Moor
  • Bookstore, Brierlow Bar
  • Staden Lane, Buxton
  • Central Drive, Buxton
  • White Knowle Road, Buxton
  • Heath Grove, Buxton
  • Five Ways Junction, Buxton
  • Market Place, Buxton
  • Terrace Road, Buxton
  • Colonnade, Buxton
  • Railway Station, Buxton
  • Sylvan Park, Buxton

Timetable

Monday to Friday - 441 - Buxton, Sylvan Park - Ashbourne, Bus Station

Buxton, Sylvan Park
  • 13:15
Buxton, Market Pl
  • 13:18
Sterndale Moor, Main Road
  • 13:30
Pomeroy, Duke of York
  • 13:32
Newhaven, A515
  • 13:39
Newton House, New Inns, Newton Grange
  • 13:44
Tissington Village, Tissington
  • 13:49
Fenny Bentley, Fenny Bentley
  • 13:51
Ashbourne, Bus Station
  • 14:00

Monday to Friday - 441 - Ashbourne, Bus Station - Buxton, Sylvan Park

Ashbourne, Bus Station
  • 09:30
Fenny Bentley, Fenny Bentley
  • 09:39
Tissington Village, Tissington
  • 09:42
Newton House, New Inns, Newton Grange
  • 09:46
Newhaven, A515
  • 09:51
Pomeroy, Duke of York
  • 09:58
Sterndale Moor, Main Road
  • 10:00
Buxton, Market Pl
  • 10:12
Buxton, Sylvan Park
  • 10:15

Saturday - 441 - Buxton, Sylvan Park - Ashbourne, Bus Station

Buxton, Sylvan Park
  • 13:15
Buxton, Market Pl
  • 13:18
Sterndale Moor, Main Road
  • 13:30
Pomeroy, Duke of York
  • 13:32
Newhaven, A515
  • 13:39
Newton House, New Inns, Newton Grange
  • 13:44
Tissington Village, Tissington
  • 13:49
Fenny Bentley, Fenny Bentley
  • 13:51
Ashbourne, Bus Station
  • 14:00

Saturday - 441 - Ashbourne, Bus Station - Buxton, Sylvan Park

Ashbourne, Bus Station
  • 09:30
Fenny Bentley, Fenny Bentley
  • 09:39
Tissington Village, Tissington
  • 09:42
Newton House, New Inns, Newton Grange
  • 09:46
Newhaven, A515
  • 09:51
Pomeroy, Duke of York
  • 09:58
Sterndale Moor, Main Road
  • 10:00
Buxton, Market Pl
  • 10:12
Buxton, Sylvan Park
  • 10:15