ic_bus 389

New Mills Town Service

Download Timetable Download Fares

Service Information

Please help be safer by paying for tickets contactless 

Tickets & Fares

Peak Plus 3 Day

Valid on High Peak services in the Peak Plus Zone

Peak Plus Day

Valid on High Peak services in the Peak Plus area for a day

Peak Plus Family Day

Valid on High Peak services in the Peak Plus area for a day (up to 2 adults and 3 children aged under 16, OR up to 2 adults, 2 children aged under 16 and 1 dog). Day tickets are valid until midnight on the day of activation.

Peak Plus Month

Valid on High Peak services in the Peak Plus area for a month period

Peak Plus Week

Valid on High Peak services in the Peak Plus area for a 7 day period

Peak Plus Tickets

Valid on High Peak services in the Peak Plus zone

Derbyshire Wayfarer

The Derbyshire Wayfarer is a day rover ticket allowing virtually unlimited bus and train travel throughout Derbyshire for a whole day.

Route Guide

  • Bus Station, New Mills
  • Queens Bridge, New Mills
  • Co-op Supermarket, New Mills
  • Watford Lane, New Mills
  • Watford Road, New Mills
  • Batemill, New Mills
  • Sett Valley Trail, New Mills
  • Watford Bridge Road, New Mills
  • Watburn Road, New Mills
  • Beard Crescent 27, New Mills
  • St Georges Road 17, New Mills
  • Ollersett Avenue, New Mills
  • The Bungalows, New Mills
  • Methodist Church, New Mills
  • Cale Road, New Mills
  • School, New Mills
  • Co-op Supermarket, New Mills
  • Queens Bridge, New Mills
  • Bus Station, New Mills
  • Bus Station, New Mills
  • Queens Bridge, New Mills
  • Co-op Supermarket, New Mills
  • Marsh Lane, New Mills
  • Yates Road, New Mills
  • Park Road, New Mills
  • New Street Flats, New Mills
  • Park Road, New Mills
  • Yates Road, New Mills
  • Jubilee Street, New Mills
  • Co-op Supermarket, New Mills
  • Queens Bridge, New Mills
  • Bus Station, New Mills

Timetable

Print Timetable Go to top Monday to Friday - 389 - New Mills, Bus Station - New Mills, Bus Station

---
             
Bus Station
New Mills (Stop 1)
--- 10:05 11:05 12:05 13:05 14:05
Co-op Supermarket
New Mills (Adj)
--- 10:08 11:08 12:08 13:08 14:08
The Pool
--- 10:11 11:11 12:11 13:11 14:11
Parkland Avenue NE bound
--- 10:15 11:15 12:15 13:15 14:15
Sett Valley Trail
New Mills (Adj)
--- 10:18 11:18 12:18 13:18 14:18
St Georges Road 17
New Mills (Adj)
--- 10:22 11:22 12:22 13:22 14:22
Ollersett Avenue
New Mills (NE-bound)
--- 10:25 11:25 12:25 13:25 14:25
The Pool
--- 10:28 11:28 12:28 13:28 14:28
Co-op Supermarket
--- --- 10:30 11:30 12:30 13:30 14:30
Bus Station
Arrive
--- 10:34 11:34 12:34 13:34 14:34
Bus Station
Depart
09:45 10:35 11:35 12:35 13:35 14:35
Alsfeld Way
--- 10:39 11:39 12:39 13:39 14:39
Bus Station
Arrive
10:00 10:43 11:43 12:43 13:43 14:43
Bus Station
Depart
--- 10:45 11:45 12:45 13:45 14:45
Co-op Supermarket
09:47 10:47 11:47 12:47 13:47 14:47
The Pool
09:49 10:49 11:49 12:49 13:49 14:49
New Street Flats
New Mills (outside) Arrive
09:52 10:52 11:52 12:52 13:52 14:52
New Street Flats
New Mills (outside) Depart
09:53 10:53 11:53 12:53 13:53 14:53
Co-op Supermarket
--- 10:56 11:56 12:56 13:56 14:56
Bus Station
--- 11:00 12:00 13:00 14:00 15:00

Print Timetable Go to top Saturday - 389 - New Mills, Bus Station - New Mills, Bus Station

---
           
Bus Station
New Mills (Stop 1)
--- 10:05 11:05 12:05 13:05
Co-op Supermarket
New Mills (Adj)
--- 10:08 11:08 12:08 13:08
The Pool
--- 10:11 11:11 12:11 13:11
Parkland Avenue NE bound
--- 10:15 11:15 12:15 13:15
Sett Valley Trail
New Mills (Adj)
--- 10:18 11:18 12:18 13:18
Watburn Road
New Mills (Opp)
--- 10:19 11:19 12:19 13:19
St Georges Road 17
New Mills (Adj)
--- 10:22 11:22 12:22 13:22
Ollersett Avenue
New Mills (NE-bound)
--- 10:25 11:25 12:25 13:25
The Pool
--- 10:28 11:28 12:28 13:28
Co-op Supermarket
--- --- 10:30 11:30 12:30 13:30
Bus Station
Arrive
--- 10:34 11:34 12:34 13:34
Bus Station
Depart
09:45 10:35 11:35 12:35 13:35
Alsfeld Way
--- 10:39 11:39 12:39 13:39
Bus Station
Arrive
10:00 10:43 11:43 12:43 13:43
Bus Station
Depart
--- 10:45 11:45 12:45 13:45
Co-op Supermarket
09:47 10:47 11:47 12:47 13:47
The Pool
09:49 10:49 11:49 12:49 13:49
New Street Flats
New Mills (outside) Arrive
09:52 10:52 11:52 12:52 13:52
New Street Flats
New Mills (outside) Depart
09:53 10:53 11:53 12:53 13:53
Co-op Supermarket
--- 10:56 11:56 12:56 13:56
Bus Station
--- 11:00 12:00 13:00 14:00


Generated on 21/12/2022 11:47
None