ic_bus 190

Buxton - Upper End - Chapel - Whaley Bridge

Download Timetable Download Fares

Tickets & Fares

M-Tickets are not available on this route at present
Onboard Tickets are not available on this route at present

Route Guide

  • School, Buxton
  • School Green Lane, Buxton
  • School College Road, Buxton
  • Health Centre, Buxton
  • Market Place, Buxton
  • Terrace Road, Buxton
  • Colonnade, Buxton
  • Railway Station, Buxton
  • Sylvan Park, Buxton
  • Working Mens Club, Buxton
  • Windsor Road, Fairfield
  • Queens Court, Fairfield
  • Infant School, Fairfield
  • Lathkil Grove, Fairfield
  • Fairfield Centre
  • Junior School, Fairfield
  • Boarstones Lane, Fairfield
  • Tongue Lane, Fairfield
  • Waterswallows Road
  • Ferndale Avenue, Upper End
  • New Street, Upper End
  • Post Office, Peak Dale
  • Club, Peak Dale
  • Old Station, Peak Dale
  • Small Knowle End, Peak Dale
  • Smalldale Road
  • Church Close, Peak Forest
  • Wanted Inn, Sparrowpit
  • Sparrowpit Road, Dove Holes
  • Barmoor Clough, Dove Holes
  • Jolly Carter, Chapel en le Frith
  • Netherfield Road, Chapel en le Frith
  • Old Pack Horse, Chapel en le Frith
  • Morrisons Supermarket, Chapel en le Frith
  • Town End, Chapel en le Frith
  • Burrfields Road, Chapel en le Frith
  • High Peak Offices, Chinley
  • Junction, Chinley
  • Kelmscott House, Chinley
  • Alders Avenue, Chinley
  • Station Road, Chinley
  • Lower Lane, Chinley
  • Leaden Knowle, Chinley
  • Jane Lane, Buxworth
  • Dolly Lane, Buxworth
  • Saint James Church, Buxworth
  • Britannia Mills, Buxworth
  • Bridgemont, Whaley Bridge
  • Tesco Supermarket, Whaley Bridge
  • Railway Station, Whaley Bridge
  • Primary School, Whaley Bridge
  • White Horse, Horwich End
  • Old Road, Whaley Bridge
  • Board Inn, Whaley Bridge
  • Shallcross Avenue, Whaley Bridge
  • Shallcross Avenue, Whaley Bridge
  • Shallcross Road, Whaley Bridge
  • Board Inn, Whaley Bridge
  • Old Road, Whaley Bridge
  • White Horse, Horwich End
  • Primary School, Whaley Bridge
  • Railway Station, Whaley Bridge
  • Tesco Supermarket, Whaley Bridge
  • Bridgemont, Whaley Bridge
  • Britannia Mills, Buxworth
  • Saint James Church, Buxworth
  • Dolly Lane, Buxworth
  • Leaden Knowle, Chinley
  • Lower Lane, Chinley
  • Station Road, Chinley
  • Lower Lane, Chinley
  • Alders Avenue, Chinley
  • Kelmscott House, Chinley
  • Junction, Chinley
  • High Peak Offices, Chinley
  • Burrfields Road, Chapel en le Frith
  • Town End, Chapel en le Frith
  • Old Pack Horse, Chapel en le Frith
  • Morrisons Supermarket, Chapel en le Frith
  • Old Pack Horse, Chapel en le Frith
  • Council Depot, Chapel en le Frith
  • Frith Knoll Road, Chapel en le Frith
  • Barmoor Clough, Dove Holes
  • Wanted Inn, Sparrowpit
  • Church Close, Peak Forest
  • Smalldale Road
  • Small Knowle End, Peak Dale
  • Club, Peak Dale
  • Post Office, Peak Dale
  • New Street, Upper End
  • Ferndale Avenue, Upper End
  • Waterswallows Road
  • Church, Fairfield
  • Working Mens Club, Buxton
  • Sylvan Park, Buxton
  • Railway Station, Buxton
  • Terrace Road, Buxton
  • Market Place, Buxton
  • Market Place, Buxton

Timetable

Monday to Friday - 190 - Shallcross Estate - Buxton, Market Pl

Shallcross Estate, Whaley Bridge
  • 07:30
  • 07:30
  • 09:40
  • 11:40
  • 12:40
  • 14:30
  • 16:40
  • 18:30
NColl - School holidays only (not including Bank holidays)
Whaley Bridge, Rail Station
  • 07:35
  • 07:35
  • 09:45
  • 11:45
  • 12:45
  • 14:35
  • 16:45
  • 18:35
NColl - School holidays only (not including Bank holidays)
Tesco Superstore, Whaley Bridge
  • ---
  • ---
  • 09:48
  • 11:48
  • 12:48
  • 14:38
  • 16:48
  • 18:38
NColl - School holidays only (not including Bank holidays)
Buxworth, Post Office
  • 07:40
  • 07:40
  • 09:53
  • 11:53
  • 12:53
  • 14:43
  • 16:53
  • 18:43
NColl - School holidays only (not including Bank holidays)
Chinley, Rail Station
  • 07:44
  • 07:44
  • 09:57
  • 11:57
  • 12:57
  • 14:47
  • 16:57
  • 18:47
NColl - School holidays only (not including Bank holidays)
Chapel-en-le-Frith, Hayfield Rd, Chapel en le Frith
  • 07:51
  • 07:51
  • 10:04
  • 12:04
  • 13:04
  • 14:54
  • 17:04
  • 18:54
NColl - School holidays only (not including Bank holidays)
Chapel-en-le-Frith, Morrisons, Chapel en le Frith
  • ---
  • ---
  • 10:05
  • 12:05
  • 13:05
  • 14:55
  • 17:05
  • ---
NColl - School holidays only (not including Bank holidays)
Sparrowpit, Sparrowpit
  • 07:59
  • 07:59
  • 10:12
  • ---
  • 13:12
  • 15:02
  • 17:12
  • ---
NColl - School holidays only (not including Bank holidays)
Peak Forest, Church Cl
  • 08:01
  • 08:01
  • 10:14
  • ---
  • 13:14
  • 15:04
  • 17:14
  • ---
NColl - School holidays only (not including Bank holidays)
Peak Dale, Institute
  • 08:08
  • 08:08
  • 10:21
  • ---
  • 13:21
  • 15:11
  • 17:21
  • ---
NColl - School holidays only (not including Bank holidays)
Upper End, Upper End
  • 08:10
  • 08:10
  • 10:23
  • ---
  • 13:23
  • 15:13
  • 17:23
  • ---
NColl - School holidays only (not including Bank holidays)
Waterswallows, Waterswallows
  • 08:12
  • 08:12
  • 10:25
  • ---
  • 13:25
  • 15:15
  • 17:25
  • ---
NColl - School holidays only (not including Bank holidays)
Sylvan Park, Buxton
  • 08:17
  • 08:17
  • 10:30
  • ---
  • 13:30
  • 15:20
  • 17:30
  • ---
NColl - School holidays only (not including Bank holidays)
Buxton, Market Pl
  • 08:20
  • 08:20
  • 10:33
  • ---
  • 13:33
  • ---
  • ---
  • ---
NColl - School holidays only (not including Bank holidays)
Buxton Community School, Buxton
  • 08:30
  • ---
  • ---
  • ---
  • ---
  • ---
  • ---
  • ---
NColl - School holidays only (not including Bank holidays)

Monday to Friday - 190 - Buxton Community School - Shallcross Estate

Buxton Community School, Buxton
  • ---
  • ---
  • ---
  • ---
  • ---
  • 15:30
  • ---
  • ---
NColl - School holidays only (not including Bank holidays)
Buxton, Market Pl
  • ---
  • 08:45
  • 10:45
  • ---
  • 13:35
  • 15:35
  • 15:35
  • 17:35
NColl - School holidays only (not including Bank holidays)
Victoria Park Rd, Fairfield Centre, Fairfield
  • ---
  • ---
  • ---
  • ---
  • ---
  • 15:45
  • 15:45
  • ---
NColl - School holidays only (not including Bank holidays)
Waterswallows, Waterswallows
  • ---
  • 08:53
  • 10:53
  • ---
  • 13:43
  • 15:53
  • 15:53
  • 17:43
NColl - School holidays only (not including Bank holidays)
Upper End, Upper End
  • ---
  • 08:55
  • 10:55
  • ---
  • 13:45
  • 15:55
  • 15:55
  • 17:45
NColl - School holidays only (not including Bank holidays)
Peak Dale, Institute
  • ---
  • 08:57
  • 10:57
  • ---
  • 13:47
  • 15:57
  • 15:57
  • 17:47
NColl - School holidays only (not including Bank holidays)
Peak Forest, Church Cl
  • ---
  • 09:04
  • 11:04
  • ---
  • 13:54
  • 16:04
  • 16:04
  • 17:54
NColl - School holidays only (not including Bank holidays)
Sparrowpit, Sparrowpit
  • ---
  • 09:06
  • 11:06
  • ---
  • 13:56
  • 16:06
  • 16:06
  • 17:56
NColl - School holidays only (not including Bank holidays)
Chapel-en-le-Frith, Morrisons, Chapel en le Frith
  • ---
  • 09:13
  • 11:13
  • 12:13
  • 14:03
  • 16:13
  • 16:13
  • 18:03
NColl - School holidays only (not including Bank holidays)
Chapel-en-le-Frith, Hayfield Rd, Chapel en le Frith
  • 07:06
  • 09:14
  • 11:14
  • 12:14
  • 14:04
  • 16:14
  • 16:14
  • 18:04
NColl - School holidays only (not including Bank holidays)
Chinley, Rail Station
  • 07:13
  • 09:21
  • 11:21
  • 12:21
  • 14:11
  • 16:21
  • 16:21
  • 18:11
NColl - School holidays only (not including Bank holidays)
Buxworth, Post Office
  • 07:17
  • 09:25
  • 11:25
  • 12:25
  • 14:15
  • 16:25
  • 16:25
  • 18:15
NColl - School holidays only (not including Bank holidays)
Tesco Superstore, Whaley Bridge
  • ---
  • 09:29
  • 11:29
  • 12:29
  • 14:19
  • 16:29
  • 16:29
  • 18:19
NColl - School holidays only (not including Bank holidays)
Whaley Bridge, Rail Station
  • 07:22
  • 09:32
  • 11:32
  • 12:32
  • 14:22
  • 16:32
  • 16:32
  • 18:22
NColl - School holidays only (not including Bank holidays)
Shallcross Estate, Whaley Bridge
  • 07:27
  • 09:37
  • 11:37
  • 12:37
  • 14:27
  • 16:37
  • 16:37
  • 18:27
NColl - School holidays only (not including Bank holidays)

Saturday - 190 - Shallcross Estate - Buxton, Market Pl

Shallcross Estate, Whaley Bridge
  • 07:30
  • 09:40
  • 11:40
  • 12:40
  • 14:30
  • 16:40
  • 18:30
Whaley Bridge, Rail Station
  • 07:35
  • 09:45
  • 11:45
  • 12:45
  • 14:35
  • 16:45
  • 18:35
Tesco Superstore, Whaley Bridge
  • ---
  • 09:48
  • 11:48
  • 12:48
  • 14:38
  • 16:48
  • 18:38
Buxworth, Post Office
  • 07:40
  • 09:53
  • 11:53
  • 12:53
  • 14:43
  • 16:53
  • 18:43
Chinley, Rail Station
  • 07:44
  • 09:57
  • 11:57
  • 12:57
  • 14:47
  • 16:57
  • 18:47
Chapel-en-le-Frith, Hayfield Rd, Chapel en le Frith
  • 07:51
  • 10:04
  • 12:04
  • 13:04
  • 14:54
  • 17:04
  • 18:54
Chapel-en-le-Frith, Morrisons, Chapel en le Frith
  • ---
  • 10:05
  • 12:05
  • 13:05
  • 14:55
  • 17:05
  • ---
Sparrowpit, Sparrowpit
  • 07:59
  • 10:12
  • ---
  • 13:12
  • 15:02
  • 17:12
  • ---
Peak Forest, Church Cl
  • 08:01
  • 10:14
  • ---
  • 13:14
  • 15:04
  • 17:14
  • ---
Peak Dale, Institute
  • 08:08
  • 10:21
  • ---
  • 13:21
  • 15:11
  • 17:21
  • ---
Upper End, Upper End
  • 08:10
  • 10:23
  • ---
  • 13:23
  • 15:13
  • 17:23
  • ---
Waterswallows, Waterswallows
  • 08:12
  • 10:25
  • ---
  • 13:25
  • 15:15
  • 17:25
  • ---
Buxton, Market Pl
  • 08:20
  • 10:33
  • ---
  • 13:33
  • 15:23
  • 17:33
  • ---

Saturday - 190 - Buxton, Market Pl - Shallcross Estate

Buxton, Market Pl
  • ---
  • 08:45
  • 10:45
  • ---
  • 13:35
  • 15:45
  • 17:35
Waterswallows, Waterswallows
  • ---
  • 08:53
  • 10:53
  • ---
  • 13:43
  • 15:53
  • 17:43
Upper End, Upper End
  • ---
  • 08:55
  • 10:55
  • ---
  • 13:45
  • 15:55
  • 17:45
Peak Dale, Institute
  • ---
  • 08:57
  • 10:57
  • ---
  • 13:47
  • 15:57
  • 17:47
Peak Forest, Church Cl
  • ---
  • 09:04
  • 11:04
  • ---
  • 13:54
  • 16:04
  • 17:54
Sparrowpit, Sparrowpit
  • ---
  • 09:06
  • 11:06
  • ---
  • 13:56
  • 16:06
  • 17:56
Chapel-en-le-Frith, Morrisons, Chapel en le Frith
  • ---
  • 09:13
  • 11:13
  • 12:13
  • 14:03
  • 16:13
  • 18:03
Chapel-en-le-Frith, Hayfield Rd, Chapel en le Frith
  • 07:06
  • 09:14
  • 11:14
  • 12:14
  • 14:04
  • 16:14
  • 18:04
Chinley, Rail Station
  • 07:13
  • 09:21
  • 11:21
  • 12:21
  • 14:11
  • 16:21
  • 18:11
Buxworth, Post Office
  • 07:17
  • 09:25
  • 11:25
  • 12:25
  • 14:15
  • 16:25
  • 18:15
Tesco Superstore, Whaley Bridge
  • ---
  • 09:29
  • 11:29
  • 12:29
  • 14:19
  • 16:29
  • 18:19
Whaley Bridge, Rail Station
  • 07:22
  • 09:32
  • 11:32
  • 12:32
  • 14:22
  • 16:32
  • 18:22
Shallcross Estate, Whaley Bridge
  • 07:27
  • 09:37
  • 11:37
  • 12:37
  • 14:27
  • 16:37
  • 18:27